题名: 陶瓷面磚掺配不同產業污泥之基本特性研究;Basic Characteristics of ceramic floor tile incorporated with different Industrial Sludge

关键词: 陶瓷面磚;玻璃;石材;污泥;掺配;ceramic surface brick;glass and stone;sludges;mixed with

摘要: 磁磚產業之製程中,產生廢棄物主要為廢坯及污泥,而大多數將上述廢棄物拿回作為製磚掺配料之一。現今各產業產生之無機污泥大多採用掩埋處理,但因隨著掩埋場容量的飽和,污泥清除及處理費逐年增加,以至於生產成本隨之遽增。

本研究係以陶瓷面磚、石材產業及玻璃產業污泥進行不同配比之掺配,用於陶瓷面磚製程之掺配料,首先探討三種不同污泥基本理化特性,利用三種不同產業污泥混掺,並依據CNS 9737「陶瓷面磚」檢驗項目之吸水率、蒸壓試驗、抗折強度、外觀尺寸,及TCLP、SEM進行試驗,比較掺配不同污泥之陶瓷面磚耐用性。

經實驗結果顯示,陶瓷面磚掺配三種不同污泥,隨著掺配比例增加,吸水率亦隨之增加,抗折強度則相反。混掺6%污泥(陶瓷面磚污泥2%+石材污泥2%+玻璃污泥2%)之陶瓷面磚吸水率為最佳2.48%。抗折強度則是以混掺6%污泥(陶瓷面磚污泥2%+石材污泥2%+玻璃污泥2%)及12%(陶瓷面磚污泥4%+石材污泥4%+玻璃污泥4%)之陶瓷面磚為最好,分別為277.63kgf/cm2及274.63 kgf/cm2。綜合考量符合CNS 9737「陶瓷面磚」檢驗項目吸水率、蒸壓試驗、抗折強度、外觀尺寸之規範,陶瓷面磚混掺不同比例污泥6%(陶瓷面磚污泥2%+石材污泥2%+玻璃污泥2%)可得到最低吸水率及高抗折強度,且毒性特性溶出試驗(TCLP)遠低於法規標準。

;This study investigated the incorporated disposed sludges of the ceramic surface brick, stone industries, and glass industries to apply on ceramic floor tiles manufacture as the blending materials.

According to the testing standard of ceramic floor tiles (CNS 9737), the characteristics of three sludges including the water content, steam pressure, bending intensity, external appearance and size, TCLP, and SEM nere first examined and further compare with the different sludge of ceramic floor tiles for durability.

The results showed that the water content of ceramic floor tiles formed by three sludges was increased with increasing the incorporated ratio. In contrary, when increased the incorporated ratio of sludge, the bending intensity was decreased. The total blend ratio of 6% (2% of ceramic surface brick + 2% of stone industries + 2% of glass industries) exhibited best water content of ceramic floor tiles. The large bending intensity observed as the total incorporated ratio of 6% and 12% (4% ceramic surface brick + 4% of stone industries + 4% of glass industries) of sludge were 277.63 kgf/cm2 , and 274.33 kgf/cm2 .

Comprehensively consideration of complying the testing standard of CNS 9737, the ceramic floor tiles formed by the total incorporated ratio of 6% possessed the less water content and the largest bending intensity. Concurrently, the results of TCLP test nere far below the legislation standard.