题名: 以多點連續掃描吸收光譜量測水中SS濃度與沉降特性可行性研究;Feasibility study on measure SS concentration and settlement characteristics in water by multi - point continuous scanning absorption spectrum

关键词: 多點;連續掃描吸收光譜;懸浮固體濃度;懸浮固體沉降特性

摘要: 沉澱池主要根據懸浮固體的沉降特性來操控,但傳統的沉降試驗分析結果不具時效性,而改良後的攝影機影像分析法無法量測懸浮固體濃度只有200 mg/L左右的初沉池進流水,該方法只適用於量測懸浮固體濃度約5000 mg/L左右高濃度的二沉池,因此目前初沉池中並沒有操作控制的有效依據,所以本研究以發展一套量測初沉池懸浮固體濃度與沉降特性的方法為目的,使用多點連續掃描吸收光譜,利用吸收光譜資料搭配不同的迴歸方法建立懸浮固體濃度推估公式,再以多點連續掃描資料來獲得懸浮固體的沉降特性,實驗結果發現以波段660-679 nm與不同濃度進行迴歸所建立的懸浮固體濃度推估公式在高嶺土、皂土及蒙特土配製而成的人工水樣中都適合推估出懸浮固體濃度。再利用懸浮固體濃度推估公式代入前30分鐘的連續掃描吸收光譜資料,獲得水面下1公分與4公分位置懸浮固體濃度隨時間變化,計算出不同濃度比例的沉澱速度。依據沉澱速度成功推算出水面下10公分、50公分及70公分處濃度百分比隨時間的變化,並作圖畫出該位置的沉降特性曲線,即依據沉降特性曲線獲得水力停留時間來及時控制溢流率,作為沉澱池操作控制的依據。

;The sedimentation tank is mainly controlled according to the settlement characteristics of the suspended solids, but the traditional sedimentation test results are not timed. The modified camera image analysis method can not measure the suspended solids concentration of only about 200 mg / L or so, which is only applicable to the secondary sedimentation tank with a high concentration of about 5000 mg / L. Therefore, there is no effective basis for the operation control in the primary settling tank. Therefore, this study aims to develop a method for measuring the suspended solids concentration and sedimentation characteristics of the primary settling tank. Using the multi-point continuous scanning absorption spectrum, the absorption spectra were used to establish the formula of suspension solid concentration, and then the sedimentation characteristics of suspended solids were obtained by multiplying continuous scanning data. We found that the estimation formula for the concentration of suspended solids established by regression at band 660-679 nm with different concentrations is suitable for measuring the concentration of suspended solids in the Kaolin, Bentonite and Montmorillonite made of artificial water samples. Using the suspended solids concentration estimation formula substitution the first 30 minutes of continuous scanning absorption spectroscopy data. The concentration of suspended solids at 1 cm and 4 cm below the surface was changed with time to calculate the sedimentation rate at different concentration ratios. According to the settlement speed successfully calculated under the water 10 cm, 50 cm and 70 cm concentration percentage change with time. And draws the settlement characteristic curve of the position, that is, according to the settlement characteristic curve to obtain the hydraulic retention time to control the overflow rate, as the sedimentation tank operation control basis.