Title: 光學薄膜厚度誤差對光譜影響之分析;Influence of optical thickness error in spectrum

Keywords: 敏感層;光學厚度誤差;sensitive layer;optical thickness error

Abstract: 在光學薄膜鍍製過程中,若某一層有光學厚度誤差,則會使光譜和原本有誤差。本文探討薄膜的光學厚度誤差對光譜的影響,並定義影響光譜變化最大的層數為敏感層。影響敏感層有兩個觀點考慮,一是薄膜本身的特性,二是監控方式的選擇,再找出最適合膜堆的監控波長後,計算該監控介面下的靈敏度,本文選用的監控方法為導納軌跡監控以及光強度監控。研究對象為31層的長波通濾光片、20層的窄帶濾光片、4層的抗反射膜。

在薄膜特性分析中,長波通濾光片敏感層分布在中間及前、厚匹配層處。窄帶濾光片敏感層分布在靠近中間的層數;而抗反射膜敏感層分布在鍍製一開始的前面層數。

監控方法分析的敏感層著重在監控介面上靈敏度的高低。在做靈敏度分析之前須選擇好適合的監控波長,本文使用單波長監控法。監控方法分析以長波通濾光片為例,敏感層的分布為:長波通濾光片在光強度監控法中除了第21層外其餘都是敏感層;在導納軌跡監控中,敏感層為第2、28層。

;During the process of optical thin film deposition, if certain layer has optical thickness error, then final spectrum will change. This thesis aims to discuss the influence on spectrum due to the optical thickness error. Layers which influence the spectrum are named as “sensitive layers”. There are two aspects to consider the sensitive layers, one is the characteristics of thin film and the other is regarding to the optical monitoring method. Optical monitoring method used in this thesis are level monitoring and admittance loci monitoring.