題名: 多處地下管線作業工班指派最佳化研究

關鍵詞: 地下管線工程;最小成本;整數規劃;最佳化;LINGO;underground pipeline engineering;minimum cost;integer programming;optimazation;LINGO

摘要: 目前政府持續推動維生管線地下化工程,用以維持市容美觀及避免架空纜線被颱風破壞。惟實際執行工程時,需在有限的空間、時間及預算內完成任務。其中,人力規劃囿於諸多限制條件,始終難以進行最佳化配置。如何更有效率的安排工作,並以最低成本完成,是各單位一直持續研究的課題。

本研究應用最佳化理論進行評估分析,考量施工面臨諸多限制條件,建構出整數規劃模型,使用LINGO數學規劃軟體,配合Microsoft Excel試算表作為分析工具進行求解。最後,本研究以新北市某地下管路工程前期規劃作為範例測試,其結果良好,與人工指派相比,顯示本研究模式確實較有效率且求得成本更低,並進行敏感度分析,具高度穩定性和可靠度,提供決策者精確之判斷依據。

;At present, the government continues to promote underground pipeline project, in order to maintain the city appearance and avoid the overhead cable damaged by typhoon. In actual implementation, we need to complete the task in limited space, time and budget. Among them, in terms of manpower planning restrictions, has always been difficult to optimize the allocation. All the units have been studying the topic continuously about how to arrange the work more efficiently and at the lowest cost.

This study applies the optimization theory to evaluate and analyze, considering the construction of many constraints faced. An integer programming model is constructed and solved with LINGO mathematical programming software and Microsoft Excel spreadsheet as analysis tools. Using real data from the preliminary planning of an underground pipeline project in New Taipei City has shown great result in this model. The work of scheduling has lower cost and more efficient than the manual assignment. Through sensitivity analysis, it shows the model is highly stable and reliable. This model provides supervisors to maker precise basis for judgment.