題名: 主筋與一筆箍筋平面配置誤差對RC柱構件力學行為之影響

關鍵詞: 鋼筋混凝土柱;一筆箍筋;施工誤差;間隙誤差;Concrete column;Continuous ties;Construction error;Offsets error

摘要: 目前現行之一筆箍應用在柱構件時,圍繞柱主筋處常因柱筋排列規則改變或是物理尺寸誤差造成一筆箍在綁紮時無法緊靠主筋而產生主筋與繫筋間的偏移誤差。在傳統繫筋鋼筋籠中可使傳統90度耐震彎鉤緊靠綁紮至主筋,而一筆箍筋則無法做到,規範中並無明確規定主筋與繫筋間誤差之容許值。本研究將針對此主筋偏移誤差進行試驗,以了解主筋偏移是否對柱整體強度有所影響,以及可接受的誤差範圍為何。

故本研究設計共20組柱構件試體試體,其中12組為軸壓載重試驗,其中8組為水平反復載重試驗,包含採用一筆箍筋與傳統繫筋的試體。改變偏移主筋(角隅主筋及非角隅主筋)、偏移距離(0、20、50mm)與偏移方向(垂直繫筋方向、平行繫筋方向、對角方向)等面向進行試驗。試驗於國家地震工程研究中心之MATS系統進行,軸壓載重試驗量測柱構件之平均軸向應變,繪製成受力變形曲線,水平反復載重試驗量測柱構件受水平力作用之尖峰位移轉角,繪製成遲滯迴圈包絡線,並比較各試體之強度、勁度與韌性上的變化,並觀察其破壞的情形。

採用一筆箍筋之柱構件,若發生主筋與繫筋間之偏移誤差,若偏移距離在20mm以內,與完全無偏移之試體表現相近,可能略有差異,但仍在可接受之範圍內;若偏移達50mm,則須先了解其偏移方向,若偏移方向為垂直繫筋方向,則其表現稍差,但仍比採用傳統繫筋,無偏移之柱構件表現良好。故當垂直繫筋方向偏移達50mm時,其表現優劣與否,視其比較基準為何,在訂定容許誤差範圍時,需多加說明。

;There usually happens offsets between longitudinal reinforcements and transverse reinforcements because of arrangement change with longitudinal bars or the stirrups size manufacturing errors. In traditional stirrups, we can solve it by moving 90 degree hooks close to longitudinal bars, but ties cannot move freely in continuous stirrups. The specification does not provide tolerances of this situation. This research did experiments of columns with offsets between longitudinal bars and transverse bars to know whether it had any effect of strength on column structure, and decided the tolerances of this situation.

Twenty columns specimens were manufactured including traditional stirrups and continuous stirrups. Twelve short columns specimens subjected to axial loading and eight columna specimens were manufactured and subjected to repeated lateral load. The variables for these specimens are the offsets distance (0, 20, 50mm) and offsets directions (orthogonal to ties, parallel to ties, diagonal to ties) with different longitudinal bars (corner bars or non-corner bars). Test were conducted at MATS system in NCREE. Axial loading specimens compared difference with strength deformation curve. Repeated lateral load specimens compared difference with hysteresis loop envelope. Test process were recorded and analyzed column average strength, stiffness and strength decaying.

The result showed that specimens which using continuous stirrups with 20mm offsets had similar performance with no offset specimens. When offsets up to 50mm, we have to find out the direction of offset. If it offsets orthogonal to ties, it performed slightly worse than the specimens which offsetting parallel to ties and other specimens which using continuous stirrups. Above of them performed better than the specimens which using traditional stirrups no offset.