题名: 環境汙染之刑事責任與難題-以日月光後勁溪案為例;Criminal Responsibility and Problems of Environmental Pollution – A Case Study of Houjin River pollution

关键词: 環境刑法;疫學因果關係;環境汙染;行政管制;行政從屬性

摘要: 環境汙染問題在今時今日已然成為嚴重問題,而2013年發生的日月光後勁溪案,就是屬於重大環境汙染案件,也是本文開始研究的契機點,想了解為何一二審判決的落差甚鉅,並了解現行環境刑法相關理論和限制,本文分兩個研究要點,一為探究傳統因果關係於現行環境汙染案件之難題,另一則觀察現行分散式環境立法,保護之法益是否相同,針對此立法情形又該如何改善。

本文採用文獻分析法,就龐大文獻中爬梳出相關文獻,於傳統因果關係於現行環境汙染案件之難題此討論要點中,建議刑法第190條之1可增加未遂犯,欲令該法條條文能更發揮刑法之效;至於現行分散式環境立法之情形,於短期內,效法日本環境法基本法之作法已修訂現行台灣環境基本法,而長遠目標則可增訂環境犯罪章節或環境法典,以避免管制法肥大,且令現行法令疊床架屋、適用重複。

;The problem of environmental pollution has becoming a serious problem in nowadays society. The thesis inquiry Houjin River pollution case which is a serious environmental pollution case happened in 2013 of Taiwan.

The method to carry out this study was using document Analysis. In current environmental pollution cases the traditional causal connection suggests that Article 190 -1 of the Criminal Law can increase of attempted crimes.

As for the current situation of decentralized environmental legislation, in the short term, following the Japan′s regulations and environmental law, and in the long-term goal is to increase the chapter on environment+