题名: 台灣客家傳統劇團品牌忠誠度之研究— 以「榮興客家採茶劇團」為例;The study of the brand loyalty of Taiwan Hakka traditional theatre –Based on “Romshing Hakka Opera Troupe”

关键词: 榮興客家採茶劇團;品牌形象;品牌知名度;品牌忠誠度;Romshing Hakka Theatre;brand image;brand awareness;brand loyalty

摘要: 本研究目的在探討「榮興客家採茶劇團」品牌形象、品牌知名度與品牌忠誠度之研究,首先以深入觀察法觀察劇團的運作,再應用訪談法,訪談12位專家學者,用以了解「榮興客家採茶劇團」在品牌形象、品牌知名度與品牌忠誠度的觀點。另以「榮興客家採茶劇團」觀眾為研究對象,採便利抽樣,共發出900份問卷,回收有效問卷688份,以描述性統計、信度分析、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、Pearson積差相關分析、多元迴歸分析等進行統計分析,研究結果發現:1.不同背景變項在品牌形象、品牌知名度與品牌忠誠度具有顯著差異;2.不同觀賞特性變項在品牌形象、品牌知名度與品牌忠誠度具有顯著差異;3.「榮興客家採茶劇團」品牌形象、品牌知名度與品牌忠誠度具有顯著相關;4.「榮興客家採茶劇團」品牌形象、品牌知名度對品牌忠誠度具有正向影響。

在這次研究中,量化分析與質化訪談都認為「榮興客家採茶劇團」是「品牌團隊」品牌形象好、知名度高與擁有忠誠度高的觀眾;但有「品牌」的傳統劇團不代表就可以不用政府扶植,反觀「文化部」在扶植「品牌團隊」的經費時,會因「品牌」而金額加值讓劇團走上國際化,因此「劇團品牌」無法像「商品品牌」品牌形象好、知名度高與擁有忠誠度高的消費者,就能在市場上永續經營。此研究根據分析結果,提供給相關單位及業者建議,亦對後續研究者提供研究建議。

;This study focuses on the brand image, brand awareness, and brand loyalty of Romshing Hakka Theatre. First, the author interviewed 12 specialists to understand their viewpoints on Romshing Hakka Theatre’s brand image, brand awareness, and brand loyalty. Second, the author took the audiences of theatre as subjects and delivered 900 questionnaires. After studying 688 valid questionnaires with statistical methods of descriptive statistics, trust level analysis, individual sample test, single factor analysis of variance, Pearson Product-Moment correlation, and multiple regression analysis, the author discovered the following: 1) Different backgrounds create obvious differences on brand image, brand awareness, and brand loyalty. 2) Different viewer characteristics create obvious differences on brand image, brand awareness, and brand loyalty. 3) The brand loyalty of Romshing Hakka Theatre is highly correlated with its brand image and brand awareness. 4) The brand loyalty of Romshing Hakka Theatre is obviously influenced by its brand image and brand awareness. According to the analysis, we are able to give more constructive advice for concerned departments and industry and for follow-up researchers.

Both the quantitative analysis and qualitative interviews in this study suggest that “Romshing Hakka Theatre” exhibits a good brand image of “brand team,” high reputation, and possesses audiences with high loyalty. However, this does not mean that traditional theatres with a “brand” do not need the support from the government. On the contrary, with financial support from the Ministry of Culture for “brand team,” the internationalization of theatres can be promoted due to the added value of “brand.” As a result, “theatre brand” is different from “product brand”, which can be operated sustainably on the market through a good brand image, high reputation, and possession of consumers with high loyalty. According to the analysis results, this study provides suggestions to relevant units and operators, as well as suggestions to future researchers.