題名: 穿戴裝置動態軌跡曲線演算法設計;An Algorithm Design for Activity Detecting by using Wearable Device

關鍵詞: 穿戴裝置;Wearable Device

摘要: 本篇論文運用利用加速器與陀螺儀以數位輸出的方式分別取出加速器ax,ay,az三軸的G重力值及陀螺儀gx,gy,gz三軸的慣性值總計取得的六軸原始資料做為演算法的運算基值。

藉由不同的演算法可轉換為有效判定資料的型式如旋轉矩陣、四元數(quaternion)、歐拉角 (Euler Angle forma)等數學公式結果,依據結果分析姿勢識別、滾動、快速下降動作感應、觸擊感應、搖動感應等手部運動中的動態行為,描述成運動軌跡的動作姿態,予以紀錄。

;The purpose of this thesis is to use the accelerator and the gyroscope to digital output, the gravitational values of the three axes of the accelerator ax, ay, az and the inertia values of the gyroscope gx, gy and gz. Also, the primitive data, which have six component values, are taken on the basis of the algorithm.

The different algorithms can be applied to converting the data into the recognizable and deterministic patterns, such as rotation matrix, quaternion, (Euler Angle forma) in terms of other mathematical formula results. According to the results, we may analyze posture detection, rolling, rapid drop action induction, touching induction, shaking induction, and other dynamic movement in the hand movement, such that these are described as the trajectory of the movement trajectory. They are recorded as each sample at a time, and the record contains the continuous azimuth data for the three axis surfaces of the yaw, the pitch, and the roll of angle.