題名: 軍事勤務排班最佳化之研究

關鍵詞: 軍事勤務;人工排班;整數規劃;最佳化;LINGO;Military service;Manual arrangement;Integer programming;Optimization;LINGO

摘要: 軍人的特性是必須全天二十四小時戰備留守,而且是必須喪失自己的部分自由意志執行,故軍人在值行勤務上因戰爭的規模與型態改變,造成流動性高及人力短缺,從事軍事人員需具備一專多能以輪值不同類型勤務,如何有效快速制定符合實際需求之勤務排表,提供未來有限軍事人力執行的應用參考,為本次研究之重點。

爰此,本研究利用整數規劃方法,建立軍事勤務排班最佳化模式,來解決人工排班問題,並利用LINGO 12.0版本之數學規劃電腦套裝軟體、搭配Microsoft Excel 2016匯出等功能進行求解,再以國軍某指揮部為例,進行範例測試。經與人工排班經驗比較,其結果顯示,除可快速求解、又可確認如何以最公平人力及值行勤務情況下完成勤務表排定,另藉由本研究以軍事勤務排班為測試範例,以調整部分參數作為敏感度分析,將較人工排班公平而有效率,並可提供單位內部做為未來人力編排及任務分配的參考依據。

;Military personnel reporting for duty have to standby for twenty four hours on a day. In the process of carrying out missions they must give up part of their own free will in the name of service. Thus, military personnel are highly movable and often suffered from shortage of manpower. Personnel need to have access to different types of rotations, ways in which they can develop service line tables that are quick and efficient while providing also an application that could serve as reference to similar situations in the future. Hence, the research focus.

This study uses an integer programming approach to establish a military manpower scheduling optimization model to solve the manual scheduling problem. It utilizes the LINGO 12.0 computer software suite along with the Microsoft Excel 2016 export functions to solve the problem. Then, applies a command of the National Army as an example to conduct sample tests. Compared to the manual scheduling experience, the results show that, in addition to being able to quickly solve and confirm how to complete the service table schedule it can also do it under the most fair human and operational conditions. Adjusting some parameters as a sensitivity analysis will be more fair and efficient than manual scheduling, and can be used as a paradigm for internal reference in future manpower scheduling and task allocation within the unit.