Title: 捕蜂捉蛇工作大隊勤務排班最佳化之研究

Keywords: 捕蜂捉蛇工作大隊;人工指派;整數規劃;最佳化;LINGO

Abstract: 全國捕蜂捉蛇勤務,原為消防局主政辦理,某市政府為使消防業務回歸專業,減輕消防人員勤務壓力,以救災救護消防工作,將「捕蜂捉蛇」勤務移交由農業局主政。某縣市捕蜂捉蛇工作大隊(以下簡稱工作大隊)於104年10月19日誓師成軍,共分為四個工作大隊涵蓋整個市內轄區,對於危及市民身心安全之蛇、蜂類,經119或1999市民服務專線通報,即時捕捉或排除危害,以確保民眾身心安全。惟目前勤務排班,均以人工指派方式決定,缺乏效率及系統性分析,易受個人主觀意識及經驗而影響其公平性,且各工作大隊現行勤務運作方式不盡相同,各自為政,人工指派已難以滿足排班需求。

爰此,本研究利用0-1整數規劃方法,建構數學模式,發展一人員排班最佳化決策模式,運用LINGO 12.0版數學規劃套裝軟體,及Microsoft Excel 2010年版試算表軟體程式之資料嵌入及匯出,進行模式運算求解。最後,本研究以某縣市第OO工作大隊所轄某區為範例,其結果良好,顯示本研究模式確實較人工指派更有效率及公平性,且經敏感度及方案分析,具高度穩定性及可靠度,可作為決策者進行人員排班應用之參考。

;Originally, the mission of removing bees and snakes was in charged by the Fire department. However, the municipality wanted to release the pressure of fire fighters, focusing them more on the emergency or the healthcare handling, and keep the firefighting business professionally, municipality has decided to transfer the mission of removing bees and snakes to the Agricultural Bureau. One of the counties’ bees and snakes catching working force was established at Oct. 19th, 2015, and the working force has been separated into four groups to cover the whole county. For those snakes and bees that may harm citizens’ physically and mentally, citizen can call 119 or 1999 service hotline to report, so that the potential danger can be removed immediately. However, currently all mission shifts are allocated manually, which certainly lacks efficiency and systematic analysis, affecting the fairness since each service hotline staff has different personal judgements and experiences. Moreover, there is no standard practice among each working force, letting it become more difficult to fulfill the shifting needs.

As a result, this research uses the 0-1 integer programming method to build the mathematical model for human resources shifting allocation, by leveraging LINGO 12.0 mathematical planning software and Microsoft Excel 2010 to insert data, export and conduct model computation to retrieve the answer.

At last, this research takes a county’s OO workforce for example, and the result turns out ideally, indicating this research is certainly more efficient and fair, comparing to manually allocate mission. Furthermore, after the sensitivity analysis and case study, it possesses high stability and reliability, so that it can be referred by the decision maker as the way to allocate human resources shifting.