Title: 預期性勤務警政單位人力資源整合與供給規劃

Keywords: 預期性勤務;集會;遊行;警察;人力資源;人力供給;隨機需求;Expected service;Assembly;Parade;Police;Human resource;Human supply;Random demand

Abstract: 由於網路資訊的發展以及媒體資訊傳播日益發達,人民意識高漲,使得台灣公民社會運動發展漸趨成熟,尤其近三年來,民眾的集會遊行屢創新高。但是台灣的警政單位警察人力預算缺額卻長期處於非常態性人力缺額之情況,以致時常發生警察過勞之情況。目前,集會遊行活動等預期性事件之警察人力規劃,常以人工經驗為主,但卻缺乏系統最佳化分析。故本研究考量隨機需求下,以最短時間內,找出最有效率之警察人力供給,規劃警察人力小時數的最小目標。構建預期性勤務警政單位人力資源整合與供給規劃模式。期能提供決策者在發生預期型事件時,有效率地規劃與使用警察人力資源。

本研究利用數學規劃方式,建立確定性需求警察人力供給規劃模式。根據確定性需求,將該需求設定為隨機需求期望值. 模擬不同隨機情境之隨機需求,以建立隨機性需求警察人力供給規劃模式。兩模式皆屬NP-hard問題。於求解方面,確定性與隨機性需求警察人力供給規劃以數學規劃軟體CPLEX配合C++程式語言進行模式求解,並利用隨機相關理論之評估指標以評估隨機性需求模式之應用績效。並參考國內某一縣市之警察局下交通警察大隊下直屬分隊、附屬至各分局下的配賦分隊、保安警察大隊下的保安中隊、各分局內勤組、分局下的警備隊、各派出所之警政單位,作為警察人力供給之資料。根據真實發生之預期性事件,做合理之需求與各參數的輸入資料進行範例測試。測試結果顯示,使用隨機性需求警察人力供給規劃模式之效益,明顯優於人工經驗之人力資源供給規劃方式。本研究之模式與求解方法,可提供警政單位相關決策者,作為預期性勤務警察人力資源整合與規劃之參考。

;By developing the online information and social media technology, civils awareness has been increased rapidly. This phenomenon impacts the maturity process of civil social movement significantly in Taiwan. In recent three years, assembly and parade has been increased tremendously. However, the shortage of police force from Taiwan Police Units have also increased. The situation of long-term insufficient police force, resulting in frequent police over fatigue events. At present, the police force planning for anticipated events such as rally and parade activities mainly rely on human experience but lacks system optimization analysis. This study considers the random demand to realize the most effective police force deployment in the shortest period of time and to organize the minimum duty hour target of police force. By constructing the optimized pattern of police force human resources integration and supply planning. Hopefully this study can provide policy makers with efficient planning and use of police force resources in the events.

This study uses mathematical planning approach to establish a deterministic demand police force supply planning model. According to the deterministic demand, the demand is set as the random demand expectation. The random demand of different random scenarios is simulated to establish a random demand police force supply planning model. Both modes are NP-hard problems.In terms of optimization solution, based on the deterministic and random requirements of the police force supply planning, this study applying mathematical programming software CPLEX, in conjunction with the C++ programming language to solve the demands, and use the random demand theory of evaluation indicators to evaluate the application performance of the random demand model.This study refers to the direct detachments under the traffic division of a certain county, the affiliates assigned to each police station and sub-station, the affiliates under the special police corps, the in-service teams of each police stations, the garrison under the branch, and the police stations. The police administration unit, as a source of information for the police force supply. Based on an actual occurrence of expected events, input reasonable demands and data for various parameters, conducted sample tests. The test results show that the use of the random demand for police force supply planning model is clearly superior to the approach of traditional human artificial manipulate model. The model and solution method of this study can provide relevant decision makers of police force administration as reference for prospective service of police force integration and planning.