題名: 具有殘電及壽命監測之可堆疊串接之貯電系統;Stackable Power Storage System with Residual Power and Life Monitoring

關鍵詞: 壽命監測;殘電量測;串聯堆疊電源系統;無人自走車;鋰離子電 池;電池電量管理;充電流程管理;充供電調度;開路電壓法;庫倫積分法;平 衡放電組成;Life monitoring;Residual power measurement;Stackable power storage system;Automated Guided Vehicle;Li-ion battery;Battery’s capacity management;Charging process measurement;Scheduling of charging and supplying;Open circuit voltage;Coulomb Counting;Discharging balance

摘要: 本論文要旨在於設計具有壽命監測以及殘電量測功能且能夠串聯堆疊之無人自走車電源系統。使用鋰離子電池作為儲電電池,並以並聯二顆為一組,串聯三組共六顆鋰電池的方式組成12V單組電池包,而電池包之間能夠串聯堆疊,提供12V倍率之電壓源,且每組電池包皆具有電池壽命監測之功能,同時亦完成電池電量管理、充電流程管理以及充供電調度之功能及規劃。

本電源系統中,壽命監測採用累積誤差法,配合充供電調度完成動態壽命量測,並利用開路電壓法配合庫倫積分法之混合式殘電量測法進行電量量測,且具有平衡放電控制技術延長鋰離子電池壽命,以及溫度、電流監測避免電池使用於危險狀態,而充電時依據鋰離子電池之電壓進行充電流程管理,具有過度充電、逆向充電保護,藉此確保鋰電池使用上的安全。

根據不同的電壓需求,本電源系統可藉由不同的配置方式串聯堆疊使用,且在本文最後的實驗設計中,設計壽命量測、供電管理、充電流程管理以及用電邏輯調度等實驗,並經過各實驗後,實驗結果符合預期結果。

;The aim this paper is to proposed designing stackable power storage system of the Automated Guided Vehicle which monitors battery life and measures residual power. By using Li-ion battery as storage battery, single 12V battery package assembles by six Li-ion which is series and parallel. Between each battery packages can connect together, and provide power source of 12V magnification. In addition, each battery packages has the function of life monitoring. We also plan completely the function of battery’s capacity management, charging process measurement, and scheduling of charging and supplying.

In this power system, life monitoring can be established based on the method of cumulative error and scheduling of charging and supplying to complete dynamic measurement. Then using mixed type of residual power measurement which consisting of the method of open circuit voltage and the method of Coulomb Counting to measure capacity. Otherwise, the power system can extend battery life by discharging balance and monitoring temperature and current, and prevent it from dangerous state. When the power system is charging, it is managed by process measurement according to voltage of Li-ion batteries. Besides, it can be protected when overcharging and reverse charge and ensure safety of batteries.

Depending on various voltage requirement, the power system can satisfied by using different configuration. Therefore, the author designs experiments of life monitoring, power supply management, charge process management, and scheduling of charging to confirm the feasibility of this power system. Finally, we confirm result of experiments are same as anticipation.