題名: 微小螺絲自動鎖附於手機機體之設計與實現

關鍵詞: 自動鎖附系統;座標轉換;影像處理;Manipulator;Image processing;Coordinate transformation

摘要: 工業4.0為當今相當熱門的研究方向,在此趨勢中,機器視覺被廣泛應用,機械手臂與影像處理結合,儼然成為工業自動化中廣為使用之設備,它不僅活動範圍廣、可塑性高,更能因應不同的環境狀況,搭配其他設備進而增加其便利性與效率。

本論文使用MITSUBISHI型號RV-2SD的六軸機械手臂,來進行空間座標控制,搭配兩台CCD攝影機以建立視覺系統,並以Visual Studio為基礎來創建影像座標控制之人機介面,將其實現於控制機械手臂自動鎖附手機機體之微小螺絲。

利用兩台攝影機來分別進行粗定位與細定位控制,將拍攝之影像透過處理,找出螺孔於影像中的座標位置,經由座標轉換與誤差校正,計算出空間中的座標位置,操作機械手臂以完成定位控制,並依據各個螺孔的高度與深度,執行不同之鎖附。

;Industry 4.0 is a very popular research direction nowadays and within this trend, Machine Vision has been broadly used. The combination of manipulator and image processing provides a wide range of activities, high flexibility, and excellent adaptability to cope with other equipment to enhance expediency and efficiency. Because of these advantages, this combination of techniques becomes a commonly used in industrial automation environment.

The objective of this thesis is to tighten tiny screws of the cellphone automatically through controlling the six-axis manipulator. This is done by using the manipulator to perform space coordination control while having two CCD cameras to generate vision system and Visual Studio to create a human-machine interface for image coordinate control.

By utilizing two cameras respectively to perform initial positioning control and fine positioning control, the captured images can be processed and analyzed to find out the coordinate position of the screw hole. Through coordinate transformation and calculation, the position of the space coordinate is found and can be positioning control by manipulator. Depending on the height and depth of each screw hole, different degree of fasten and adjustment are performed.