題名: 利用重力資料探討台灣西南部構造;Study of subsurface structures in southwest Taiwan using gravity data

關鍵詞: 重力異常;台灣西南部;密度模擬;構造

摘要: 台灣西南部位於西部麓山帶的最南端,有許多褶皺逆衝斷層等區域性構造,但仍有絕大部分區域被沖積層所覆蓋。因此,重力測勘研究成為了解這個區域地下構造重要的方法之一。本研究蒐集了陸上及海域之重力資料,繪製台灣西南部之布蓋異常圖。並利用兩種重力訊號分析方法,分離出淺層與深層的重力效應,並依據不同深度討論其重力效應與構造的關係。有了淺層重力效應後,參考前人整合井測、震測、地質等資料所得出之地質平衡剖面,利用二維理論重力值公式進行地下構造模擬,以及三維理論重力值公式逆推不同深度的密度構造,對台灣西南部的構造做解釋。

本研究的結果顯示,重力高區對應到斷層以及背斜構造位置,旗山斷層的異常有很好的延續之趨勢,一路向西南至壽山出海,其餘在深度2~4及4~6公里的重力效應皆有觀察小區域性的正異常,比對前人研究之海域泥貫入體及泥火山的位置,可能是受陸上泥貫入體的影響。從密度模擬的結果在六龜斷層的位置,其正異常趨勢比前人研究之估計還要向西南延伸,可能是因為遭沖積層覆蓋之延伸部分。密度模擬結果在屏東平原顯示其基盤深度可能比十公里還要深,且位置在屏東市區的西北方,與前人研究的結果不同,但由於此深度的逆推誤差稍大,且重力模擬其結果並非唯一解,因此若有更多地質或淺層震測資料相互配合,對於推求地下構造形貌會更加準確。

;We have compiled numerous land and marine gravity data in southwest Taiwan. The Bouguer anomaly map shows that an obvious negative area exists in southwest Taiwan, due to the thick sediments with low density covered above the basement. From the residual gravity anomaly map, the positive gravity anomalies match with the location of anticlines and faults well. The SW direction positive gravity anomaly infers that the Chishan fault elongates offshore in the Shoushan. Through filtering analysis of gravity data, we can separate shallow and deep Bouguer gravity anomaly using the relationship between depth and filter wavelength. From the result of 2~4km gravity anomaly, the positive gravity anomaly areas are shown at Chishan and Tianliao. According to the mud volcanoes can be observed in the surface, we infer that this may be related to the diapiric structure.

The two dimensional and three dimensional model are used to realize the density structure. There is a positive gravity anomaly at Liouguei fault, which indicates that the length of Liouguei fault is longer than we estimate now and covered by the alluvium. Furthermore, the depth of the basement in the Pingtung basin is more than 10km from our model.