題名: 《中大湖个風》暨創作理念:桃園地區新舊兩隻移墾地區个故事

關鍵詞: 客語文學創作;石門水庫移民新村;龍樹坑路祭;李仔溪崁田野調查;桃園移墾衝突;五塊厝三塊厝橫山埔心三官大帝四庄輪值;Hakka literature;Shihmen Reservoir relocation villages;Long Shu Keng roadside worship memorials;Li Zi Lan River ethnography;conflicts in migration and land domestication in Taoyuan;Four villages roadside memorial for The Emperors of the Three Realms rotation

2. 桃園移墾衝突田野調查:

清代漢民在桃園的拓墾路線,大致從大園沿海向台地推進,甚至進入大嵙崁溪流域。但清代時台地欠缺充沛水資源,雖有陂塘但時有爭水衝突,因此在大園龍樹坑及李仔溪崁曾為此而械鬥。一直到日治在大嵙崁溪築桃園大圳以及戰後石門水庫完工才終告解決灌溉問題。但築大型水庫必須遷徙的居民達三千多人,因此這些居民的祖先歷經一兩百年才從海邊開墾到此地,嗄又被反向移民回到海邊。為此本田野調查走過沿海八個移民新村及械鬥古戰場,參與過龍樹坑路祭及四庄輪值,解開這兩個看似不同地域及年代,實則相關聯的歷史。

2、以客語文學創作來呈現田野調查的成果:

上述田野調查後,再分別用客語創作出小說、兒少文學、新詩、山歌、散文、報導文學……共十四篇客語文學作品,篇章安排由感性到理性,文體從虛構小說到真實性的報導文學來呈現歷史傷痕和社會議題。

3、用全客語書寫實踐還我母語運動:

此論文全文皆由客語文字書寫,用積極作為來實踐1988年客家運動最核心的還我母語訴求,以行動代替呼籲。

關鍵字:客語文學創作、石門水庫移民新村、龍樹坑路祭、李仔溪崁田野調查、桃園移墾衝突、五塊厝三塊厝橫山埔心三官大帝四庄輪值。

;Abstract

The thesis is completed in accordance with the National Central University Executive Master Program of Hakka Studies Graduation Requirements. The first section is the statement of questions, and the second section is published Hakka literature “The Breeze in the Zhong Da Lake.”

1. Ethnography of conflicts in migration and land domestication in Taoyuan

During the Chin Dynasty, the Han people who had migrated to Taoyuan followed the migration and land domestication route roughly from Dayuan coast to inland tableland, even to Takoham river’s watershed. However, due to the lack of irrigation water in the tableland, conflicts for securing irrigation water were common despite the artificial ponds that were set up. Large scale battles also broke out in the Long Shu Keng area and Li Zi Xi Kan. It was not until Taoyuan Canal was built during the Japanese colonial era and Shihmen Reservoir was built after WWII had the irrigation problems been solved. However, the building of the Shihmen Reservoir resulted in forced relocation of roughly 3,000 residents. The ancestors of these residents spent centuries to move from the coast to the hills, but then the residents were then forced to moved back to the coasts. Therefore, an ethnography was conducted that covered eight coastline relocation villages and ancient irrigation battle grounds, as well as Long Shu Keng roadside worship memorials for those lost in the battles. The ethnography found the link between the two seemingly distinct historical events, highlighting the interconnectedness of history.

2. Presenting the ethnographical findings in the form of Hakka literature:

The findings of the ethnography were presented in 14 literary genres in Hakka language, including novels, youth literature, poetry, folk, prose, non-fiction novel. The chapters are arranged from emotional to rational, from fictitious to factual to contemplate historical scars and social issues.

3. Writing in Hakka to put Mother Tongue Movement to practice:

Hakka is used to write the thesis in its entirety in order to put the 1998 Mother Tongue Movement to practice.

Keywords: Hakka literature, Shihmen Reservoir relocation villages, Long Shu Keng roadside worship memorials, Li Zi Lan River ethnography, conflicts in migration and land domestication in Taoyuan, Four villages roadside memorial for The Emperors of the Three Realms rotation