題名: 智慧型手機使用鋁合金殼之材料評估;Smart phone using aluminum alloy shell material evaluation

關鍵詞: 鋁合金;壓鑄;陽極氧化著色;Aluminum alloy;Die casting;Anodizing coloring

摘要: 目前大多智慧型手機的中框大多使用的是塑膠材質,智慧型手機訴求操作方便導致螢幕越來越大,強度又因為螢幕的關係導致強度要求越來越嚴苛,所以高強度鋁合金材料成為提升智慧型手機強度的新選擇,但是一般鋁合金材料都需要進行表面處理來達到使用的環境,而鋁合金表面處理都與陽極氧化著色的製程息息相關,但是在壓鑄型鋁合金在表面處理時不建議用陽極氧化著色處理,因為壓鑄型鋁合金會因為含矽量高以及含銅量高等因素,導致陽極氧化著色時,表面會出現黑斑及氣孔等相關問題。

在本文中利用不含矽與銅之新型壓鑄型鋁合金,運用在智慧型手機的中框上,且利用新型壓鑄型鋁合金進行陽極氧化表面處理,之後測試新型壓鑄型鋁合金的機械性質,以及陽極氧化著色處理後的發色效果,以及未來是否能利用新型壓鑄鋁合金材料來替代現行的鍛造型鋁合金中框。陽極氧化著色後表現稍微暗沉,以及壓鑄後硬度表現不足。

;At present, most of the smart phone′s middle frame is mostly made of plastic material. The smart phone appeals to the operation and the screen is getting bigger and bigger, and the strength is more and more severe due to the relationship between the screens. Therefore, the high-strength aluminum alloy material becomes A new choice to enhance the strength of smart phones, but generally aluminum alloy materials need to be surface treated to achieve the environment, and aluminum alloy surface treatment is closely related to the anodizing process, but not in the surface treatment of die-cast aluminum alloys. It is recommended to use anodizing and coloring treatment, because the die-casting aluminum alloy will cause dark spots and pores on the surface due to high stronti-um content and high copper content.

In this paper, a new die-casting aluminum alloy containing no antimony and copper is used, which is applied to the middle frame of a smart phone, and anodized surface treatment is performed by using a new die-casting aluminum alloy, and then the mechanical properties of the new die-casting aluminum alloy are tested. And the color development effect after anodizing and coloring treatment, and whether the new die-cast aluminum alloy material can be used to replace the current forged alumi-num alloy middle frame. It is slightly dull after anodizing and coloring, and has insufficient hardness after die casting.