題名: 安品環查核人員排班最佳化之研究;Optimal Scheduling of Safety-Quality and Environmental Inspectors

關鍵詞: 職業安全衛生查核;最佳化;整數規劃;LINGO;Occupational safety and health inspection;nteger programming;optimization;LINGO

摘要: 甲營造公司為國內較具歷史且規模之大型企業,面對複雜且極具高風險工作,就必須更積極的落實職業安全衛生管理作為,使每個工作者皆能落實執行每一環節的安品環作業,爰訂定「安品環走動管理查核計畫」(簡稱安品環查核計畫),期能藉由現場之查核機制,減少現場之不安全環境及不安全動作等潛在危害因素,有效達成全員工安,才能有效防範災害的發生。該公司執行年度「安品環查核計畫」時,以業管單位既有人力為編組查核模式,考量工程屬性、查核人員之職級及人數等因素進行規劃編組。依往例編組經驗,工地、人員係由排序第一個、第一位先開始,其餘隨機編排,這樣的方式缺乏系統、統計、科學之調派數值,導致人力的指派不公平、耗時及執行率偏低等缺點。

為解決上述執行上問題,本研究係以查核小組指派作業時所需之個別要求及限制條件設定,規劃出來一套人力指派最佳化中之數學整數規劃模式,利用LINGO12.0版軟體程式規劃求解,依據不同要求調整參數及限制式,期達到人員公平指派目的。再與人工經驗編組模式指派結果相互比較分析,得證本研究模式能迅速得到解決方案,且可大量減少人工編組時所需之作業時間,有效改善人工編組分組作業之缺點,顯示本研究可靈活的運用於實務上各公司之人員指派問題。

關鍵字:職業安全衛生查核、最佳化、整數規劃、LINGO。

;In order to implement the safety and quality policy and ensure the safety of workers on the job site. The good reputation construction company A hopes to find out the potential hazard factors of unsafe environment, unsafe equipment, and unsafe behavior on the job site by the EHS inspection. From the potential hazard factors, the job site safety can be assured and the occurrence of occupational disasters can be prevented. When the construction company A implements the "Occupational Safety and Health Management Inspect Plan", it plans to organize the personnel that according to the existing scale of the industry unit, the consideration of the project attributes, the title of the employee, and the number of people. According to the past experience of the team grouped, the job site and personnel are in the first sequence and others are randomly arranged. This past method lacks for systematic, statistical, and scientific transfer values that results in the disadvantages such as unfair distribution of manpower, time-consuming, and low execution rate…etc.

In order to solve the problems mentioned above, this study utilizes the LINGO12.0 software program to plan a set of mathematical integer planning modes in the optimization of manpower assignment for the individual requirements and constraint conditions set for the inspection team member. To adjust the set parameters based on different conditions or restrictions of various conditions in the LINGO12.0 software program, the purpose of fair employee assignment can be achieved and the assignment of inspection plan can be quickly re-planed. In order to verify the rationality and applicability of this research model, the construction company A is used as the template and compared with the results of the artificial experience grouping mode assignment, the research model can quickly obtain a solution to solve problems, and can greatly reduce the working time of the manual grouping task. Also, it can effectively improve the shortcomings defects of the manual grouping operation, which demonstrates that the research can be flexibly applied for the personnel assignment problem of each company in practice.