题名: 建築執照審查精進作為之研究 以桃園市政府為例;Research of Promoting Construction License Review - Taoyuan City Government as an example

关键词: 建築執照;協助審查;行政與技術分離;品質與效率;Construction License;Assist in Reviewing;Administrative and Technological Separation;Quality and Efficiency

摘要: 由於建築開發之行為係為社會經濟發展之重要基石,而因應世界整個大環境之變動,所有商業行為如無法快速搶得市場先機自無法與國際社會中生存。如何因應大環境之快速變化並適時配合開發便顯得相當重要。因此建築執照之核准效率攸關社會經濟發展之重要關鍵;如何提升建築執照之審查效率即成為一非常重要之課題。但建築行為之開發涉及眾多法令之檢討,而建築物本身除建築法及建築技術規則等規定加以設計係屬一門相關專業且繁雜之技術;而建築物本身使用年限均以數十年來計算,因此如何確保其設計與施工過程是否符合規範之要求亦屬重要。目前建築執照之核發依法均由政府主管機關來加以審查之現況來分析,以公務人員人力短缺之情形如何導入外部力量來提升發照效率應是現今的潮流與趨勢。目前大部分的縣市政府於建造執照核發過程之中均有委託各地建築師公會來協助審查制度來提升審照品質及提高發照效率;但協助審查制度的推動其實仍存在許多問題須加以探討而來加以改進。因此本研究將以桃園市自民國83年起於建造執照核發過程中導入由建築師公會協助審查制度之執行情形加以審視,並針對協助審查制度目前執行過程之中所存在之問題加以檢討,進而就如何改善目前建造執照核發之過程之中所面臨之缺失來加以研究,並以提昇建造執照核發之效率與品質作為本研究之主題,且將透過本論文之研究如何協助審查制度改進及提升建造執照核發之程序來予以精進,以作為日後建造執照核發時提升品質與效率之參考。;The behavior of building development is the foundation of social and economic development, all business practices cannot survive in society if they cannot get the market initiative quickly. How to respond to rapid changes in the environment and development in the course is quite important.

Therefore, the approval efficiency of the construction license is an important key to social and economic development, how to improve the efficiency of the examination of construction licenses has become a very important issue.

However, the development of building behavior involves a review of numerous laws and regulations. The building itself is restricted by the building law and building technical rules and is a professional and complicated technology.

The life of the building itself is calculated in decades, it is important to ensure that the design and construction process meets the requirements of the specification.

At present, the issuance of construction licenses is subject to review by the competent authorities of the government, due to the shortage of government reviewers, how to introduce external resource to improve the efficiency of reviewing is the trend of today.