Title: 再生及再利用材料導入道路工程循環經濟應用之研究;Research of Regeneration and Reuse Materials Application on Road Engineering and Circular Economy

Keywords: 再生粒料;鋼質粒料;道路工程循環經濟;recycled pellets;steel pellets;road engineering recycling economy

Abstract: 摘要

台灣地區土地狹窄資源有限,多年來我國政府為促進經濟建設,不斷充實各項公共建設,加上民間工程蓬勃興辦,以致作為工程重要材料之河川砂石資源日漸枯竭。隨著國家公共工程基礎建設的發展,伴隨而來的問題也不斷產生,加上近幾年國內環保意識抬頭,大多建設都以環保回收再生、資源永續之原則為考量

所以近年來不斷研究並提倡以刨除料回收重新加工再生使用,其成效及可行性都有良好的收穫,且政府目前法令明文規定養護路面工程部分均須以再生料添加,其目的可減少土石用量又可折價經費節省預算,再生料添加量於民國93年已達40%上下(高速公路除外),再生瀝青混凝土既講求資源回收又可保護山林土石,且可節省成本以做到一舉三得之成效。

因此本研究針對刨除料、再生粒料及循環經濟建立討論平台,以提供相關最新資訊,包含循環經濟相關之手冊及簡報的參考、再生粒料詳細資訊,有利於循環經濟之推廣。;Abstract

The limited resources of land in Taiwan are limited. Over the years, the Chinese government has been pursuing economic construction, continuously enriching various public constructions, and the flourishing of civil engineering, which has led to the depletion of river sandstone resources, which are important materials for engineering. With the development of the national public engineering infrastructure, the accompanying problems have also been generated. In addition, the domestic environmental awareness has risen in recent years, and most of the constructions are based on the principle of environmental protection recycling and resource sustainability.

Therefore, in recent years, we have continuously researched and advocated the reprocessing and recycling of planed material recovery, and the results and feasibility have been well harvested. The current government regulations clearly stipulate that the maintenance of pavement works must be added with recycled materials, which can reduce the amount of earth and stone. The budget can be saved by discounted funds. The amount of recycled materials has reached 40% in the Republic of China in 1993 (excluding expressways). Recycled asphalt concrete not only emphasizes resource recovery but also protects mountains and rocks, and saves costs to achieve three-fold success. Results.

Therefore, this study establishes a discussion platform for planing materials, recycled pellets and recycling economy to provide relevant and up-to-date information, including references to circular economy related manuals and briefings, and detailed information on recycled pellets, which is conducive to the promotion of circular economy.