题名: 任務相依、組織衝突與工作滿意度之關聯;Task Interdependence, Organizational Conflict and Job Satisfaction :The Moderating Effect of Leadership Behavior

关键词: 任務相依;組織衝突;工作滿意度;領導行為;task interdependency;organizational conflict;job satisfaction;leadership behavior

摘要: 全球市場快速變化,組織為求生存改採以專案型任務以應因客戶需求。專案型任務由許多不同專業技能的人共同合作以完成任務目標,然完成任務的過程中難免發生對作業流程、目標產生不同認知因此產生任務衝突,過多的任務衝突若為被很好的解決易產生與人為本的關係衝突,故本研究主要探討任務相依、組織衝突與工作滿意度之關聯,及驗證領導行為是否對任務相依與組織衝突具有干擾效果。

本研究針對個案公司員工進行問卷調查,經階層迴歸分析80份有效樣本後發現在本個案公司內任務相依與組織衝突具有正向關聯,但組織衝突與工作滿意及領導行為是否具干擾效果皆為無顯著性。

最後依據研究結果,建議個案公司應了解組織衝突與員工滿意度的關聯並不顯著之因素,並針對其背後因素加以改善,讓員工未來可以因為任務相依產生正向積極反應並因此對工作滿意提高。另外本研究建議個案公司應著重轉換型領導之行為,適時關懷、激勵員工,給予團隊合作之觀念注入,個案公司可透過訓練或主管交流,增強轉換型領導行為。

;The global market is changing rapidly, and organizations are adopting project-based tasks to meet customers′ needs in order to survive. Project type task by many different professional skills of people working together to complete the task goal, however, to complete the task in the process of inevitably occurred on the process, target different cognitive task conflicts so, if too much task conflict to be very good to solve the conflict of the relationship between the easy generation with the person this, this study mainly discusses the task Interdependence associated with job satisfaction, organization conflict, and verify whether the leadership behavior to task Interdependence and organizational conflict has interference effect.

In this study, a questionnaire survey was conducted on the employees of the case company. After a hierarchical regression analysis of 80 valid samples, it was found that task dependence in the case company had a positive correlation with organizational conflict, but there was no significant correlation between organizational conflict and the interference effect of job satisfaction and leadership behavior.

Finally, based on the research results, it is suggested that the case company should understand the factors that are not significantly related to organizational conflict and employee satisfaction, and improve the factors behind them, so that employees can have positive and positive reactions in the future because of task dependence and therefore improve their job satisfaction. In addition, this study suggests that the case company should focus on the behavior of transformational leadership, timely care and motivation of employees, and inject the concept of teamwork. The case company can enhance the behavior of transformational leadership through training or supervisor communication.