Title: 不動產代銷業銷售排班最佳化之研究;Optimization of Salesperson Scheduling for Real Estate Marketing Agencies

Keywords: 不動產代銷業;銷售人力排班;整數規劃;最佳化;LINGO;real estate marketing agencies;salesperson scheduling;integer programming;optimization;LINGO

Abstract: 隨著全球經濟情勢波動,大環境的因素影響台灣經濟景氣不見好轉,然而一般消費民眾對於購屋養房更是望而怯步,近幾年更因為居住正義為名,媒體大肆渲染與政府政策對房地產的限制,一般名眾、建築營造業主、土地所有人三方對於價格與成本上認知的落差,導致房地產市場一蹶不振。在建築業土地成本越來越高,但房價卻無法反應建築成本,因此成本精算更是現行執行操案最重要的成功關鍵。銷售人力資源更是不動產代銷產業最重視的生存命脈,如果產品地點在好、價格在實惠、建材使用在高檔,沒有良好或齊備的銷售人員與管理系統也無法將產品做適當的行銷並使其成功銷售達到獲利。

爰此,本研究利用0-1整數規劃方式建立不動產代銷業排班最佳化模式,選用LINGO 12.0電腦套裝軟體搭配電腦強大的運算能力,並利用其引入與匯出的功能求解進而分析研究數據,再以某代銷公司的銷售案場運作模式進行實務範例測試;並以最佳化模式所求得的數據結果與一般人工排班模式相對應比較分析,藉以驗證數學管理排班模式,較傳統一般人工經驗排班模式更有效率,其目標更符合公平性,結果顯示本研究成效良好,達到公平、公正之目的。

關鍵字:不動產代銷業、銷售人力排班、整數規劃、最佳化、LINGO

;The forecast of the Taiwanese economy has been continuously bleak due to negative global market volatility and other structural factors, and average consumers are less than eager to purchase or maintain real estate. Recent media attention on the so-called right to accommodation further amplified government limitations on real estate, creating different perceptions of the price and the cost of real estate among the general public, the construction firms, and the landowners. The result is a housing market slump. In the construction industry, the cost of land is getting higher, but the house price can not reflect the construction cost, so cost actuarial is the most important success key to the current execution of the operation. Sales human resources is vital to the real estate marketing agencies. Without an adequate number of trained marketing representatives and administrative systems to conduct successful marketing campaigns, even products with good locations, competitive pricing, and quality building materials would not be able to turn a profit.

Considering the above, this research adopts 0-1 integer programming to build an optimal model for the scheduling of real estate consignment personnel. By choosing LINGO 12.0 paired with computers with high computing power, this study uses the import-export function to generate solutions and analyze the research data. A consignment company then field-tests the model at one of its sites. The scheduling results generated by the optimal model is then compared with the manual method, in order to test the efficiency and fairness of the mathematically administered scheduling model. The results indicate that this research produced a model that performs well and achieved an acceptable degree of fairness.

Keywords: real estate marketing agencies, salesperson scheduling, integer programming, optimization, LINGO