题名: 百貨零售業績效管理制度之個案研究探討-以S公司為例;A Study on Department Store Performance Management System-the Case of Company S

关键词: 百貨零售業;人力資源;績效管理;績效管理制度;績效評核;Department Store industry;human resources;performance management;performance management system;performance evaluation

摘要: 隨著經濟全球化和網際網路時代的來臨,各大、小型企業無不面臨國內及國外的高度競爭。在瞬息萬變之市場經濟中,現代化的企業高度意識到,企業的優勢,來自於科學化的績效管理制度,然而績效管理的落實及有效運用,能使得企業掌握成長與獲利的契機,運用績效管理的開發及有效運用,使企業有著更強大的市場優勢。

企業經營理念為追求最大利益與永續發展,其中人是最重要的資產之一,企業關鍵競爭優勢是擁有積極優秀的員工,並提出顧客滿意服務的組織,即使提供的產品和競爭者相似,這樣的組織仍可能在市場競爭中脫穎而出。許多具高度競爭之績優企業,能有效將高效能的績效管理視為企業之根本,透過系統化、數據化之績效管理制度,建立完善的企業體系,並能有效地提升企業的營運獲利。同時,也讓企業能快速面對競爭激烈的市場,以及讓企業績效制度與時俱進,績效管理的檢討及持續修正,更顯

得格外重要。

因此本個案研究藉由個案S公司之績效管理制度,來探入研討人力資源對於企業的潛在基本因素,以及對於企業組織的目標貢獻及企業未來發展性。適切的績效管理制度,不僅為員工個人績效之評估,同時亦為結合員工、部門及整體企業的綜合績效,使企業能適時檢視內部管理效能,以營造企業最大之效益。;In the wake of economic globalization and the advent of the Internet era, both large and small enterprises are bound to face strong competition at home and abroad. In the rapidly changing market economy, modernized enterprises have realized that the advantage of an enterprise comes from a scientific performance management system. Likewise, the implementation and effective use of performance management help the enterprise to master growth and secure the opportunity for profit. The development and effective use of performance management allows enterprises to fortify their advantages in the market.

The theory of corporate management is the quest for the maximization of interest and sustainable development where people remain one of the vital assets. An outstanding group of employees will be critical for enterprises in bolstering competitive advantages. With the presentation of an organization to the satisfaction of the customers, an enterprise can excel in market competition even when supplying similar products to competitors. Many highly competitive enterprises in good performance make effective performance management a fundamental element of the enterprise. With a systematic and digitized performance management system, enterprises can establish a perfect corporate system and can effectively upgrade the profit position from operation. At the same time, this also allows the enterprise to quickly adapt to a market of acute competition and keep the corporate performance system moving forward over time. At this point, proper review and continued revision of performance management will be extraordinarily important.

In this study, the performance management system of Company S is taken as the case to explore the effect of human resources as a potential fundamental element, and the contribution to the organizational objective of the enterprise and sustainable development of the enterprise. An appropriate performance management system is not only the evaluation of individual performance of the employees, but also the overall performance of the employees in aggregate and the departments as a whole. This allows the enterprise to review the result of internal management in a timely manner for the best efficiency and effectiveness of the enterprise.