題名: 消防分隊值勤排班 最佳化之研究

關鍵詞: 消防分隊;最佳化;整數規劃;LINGO;fire department branch;optimization;integer programming;LINGO

摘要: 依我國消防法第一條明定,消防工作三大任務為預防災害、搶救火災及緊急救護,為面對隨時可能發生的災害,故消防工作為二十四小時待命,消防分隊勤務量與日俱增,然而在繁重的服勤時間中,仍有許多勤務需要執行,例如值班、災害預防及在隊訓練等,面對複雜且極具高風險工作,如何在最低上班限制人數中,發揮勤務專業分工,有效利用排班勤務,實為一大挑戰。為解決上述問題,使用最佳化理論改善消防分隊排班問題,幫助管理者能快速且有效率規劃人力,除了可改善排班勤務分配不平均,更可減低體力上的負荷及提升工作上的正面情緒。

本研究係以消防人員勤務指派時所需之個別要求及限制條件設定,利用0-1整數規劃方法,建構數學模式,利用LINGO 12.0版軟體程式規劃求解,依據不同要求調整參數及限制式,期達到人員公平指派目的。再與人工經驗編組模式指派結果相互比較分析,得證本研究模式能迅速得到解決方案,最後,本研究以某縣市消防分隊規劃作為範例測試,其結果良好,與人工排班相比,顯示本研究模式確實較有效率,並可作為單位內部做為未來人力編排及任務分配的參考應用。

;Article 1 of the Fire Services Act explicitly stated three objectives: preventing fire disaster, providing rescue operation, and providing first aid. Firefighting is a 24-hour on-call emergency service with an increasing workload that includes not only on-duty standby but also disaster prevention and on-team training. The increasingly complex and high-risk profession creates a challenging task of personnel management in order to maximize the utilization of talent through the division of labor and effective scheduling of personnel. Optimization theory provides a viable solution to improving the scheduling of a fire department branch, focusing on equal distribution of tasks, reducing physical burden, and generating positive emotions in the workplace.

This study used the individual demands, conditions, and limitations that define the task dispatch of firefighting personnel as parameters of the 0-1 integer programming method to build a mathematical model then used the LINGO 12.0 software to generate solutions. Fine-tuning by modifying parameters and constraints was achieved to satisfy different demands, in order to attain the degree of fair distribution of tasks as expected by personnel. The results were compared to the scheduling results generated through the manual scheduling model. The comparison shows that the mathematical model can obtain solutions quickly. Finally, this study underwent a field test with a county fire department branch with positive results. In comparison with manual scheduling, the model produced in this study is indeed more effective. It can be applied for further internal personnel scheduling and task designation.