題名: 緊急應變中心工程師排班最佳化之研究

關鍵詞: 緊急應變中心;輪值;最佳化;整數規劃;LINGO;Emergency response center;rotation;optimization;integer programming;LINGO

摘要: 近年來因智慧相關產業需求及面對國際競爭,高科技產業在台灣持續蓬勃發展,並導入新製程、應用技術及興建新興科學園區。高科技製程所使用到新技術和化學品,相對其他產業更加複雜及危險,因此廠內的安全衛生作業、風險管理及異常災害的應變處理,更需要專業人員及防護裝備的支援,來保護員工生命安全及減低災害事故發生所帶來的損失。故在廠內成立緊急應變中心於第一時間實施災害緊急處理、人員疏散、搶救通報等作業。高科技廠區為每天24小時連續生產,緊急應變中心須配合公司運作是以三班輪值作業。目前在工程師的排班上,係由主管依實際人力需求,實施每月排班作業,此方法除了耗費較多時間外,常造成工程師值班日數不平均的狀況出現。

本研究針對上述問題以新竹某科技公司為研究範例,以實務上之需求建構一套最佳化運算模式,並使用LINGO 12.0套裝軟體實施求解,即可得緊急應變中心工程師平均值班數與人力指派最佳化數據。經研究結果發現本研究模式與人工指派比較效率提升許多,且值班數也較具公平性。此模式可在高科技公司對於緊急應變中心工程師實務上指派運用,或可提供給不同廠區、部門參考。

;In recent years, due to the demand of smart related industries and the confrontation with international competition, high tech industry has continued its prosperity in Taiwan, meanwhile, lots of new processes and application technologies were introduced, and many emerging scientific parks were set up. For new technologies and chemicals to be used in high tech processes, they are relatively more complicated and dangerous as compared to those in other industries, therefore, the safety and health operation, risk management and the emergency response handling of abnormality and disaster within the plant will need more professional personnel and protection equipment to support, finally, employee’s life and safety can be protected, and the loss brought about by the disaster and accident can be reduced. Therefore, an emergency response center was formed with the plant, and it can implement emergency handling for the disaster, personnel’s evacuation and the rescuing and reporting operation at the moment when the disaster occurs. In a high tech plant area, since it is continuous production of 24 hours basis, and emergency response center must cooperate with corporate operation to run in three shift rotation operation. Presently, in the shift arrangement aspect for the engineers, the director will, based on the actual manpower requirement, implement monthly shift arrangement operation, however, such method, in addition to consuming more time, will usually lead to engineer’s uneven number of work days in the shift.

In this study, based on the above mentioned question, certain technological company in Hsinchu will be taken as research example, meanwhile, a set of optimized operation model will be set up based on practical need, moreover, LINGO 12.0 package software will be used to find the solution, finally, average shift-taking number and manpower assignment optimization data for engineers in the emergency response center can be obtained. From the research result, when this research model is compared to human assignment, it was found that the result of this research model has much higher efficiency, and its shift-taking number was also fairer. This model can be used by emergency response center in the high tech company for practical assignment of engineer, and it can also be used as reference by different plant area or department.