題名: 運用馬可夫鍊細胞自動機模型模擬土地利用變遷-以鳳山溪流域為例;Land Use Change Simulation in Fongshan River Basin based on CA-Markov Model

關鍵詞: 土地利用變遷;馬可夫鍊細胞自動機模式;鳳山溪流域;Land use change;CA-Markov Model;Fongshan river basin

摘要: 本研究用馬可夫鍊細胞自動機理論(Cellular Automata Markov Model),探討土地利用變遷的情況。選用新竹鳳山溪流域為研究區域,將土地利用種類分成六種(農業、森林、都市、水利、遊憩、其他)進行討論,並分析土地利用變遷影響因子與限制因子,再以不同限制條件設定土地利用變遷情境,模擬出未來土地利用變遷的情況,並以現有水體與水利用地的限制作為基礎假設。模擬結果顯示,以第二種情境現有水體與水利用地加上平均坡度大於30%的限制設定,所得的模擬預測結果最符合2007年土地利用現況,這也說明鳳山溪流域周遭的開發,是受到建築技術規則第26條平均坡度大於30%不得開發建築的限制影響較大,而以私有地的使用變遷,對鳳山溪流域周遭的開發並沒有造成太大的影響。本研究於CA-Markov 模型中以2007 年土地利用圖做為模擬起始年期,並輸入與第二種情境相同的模型影響因子設定,以進行模型預測。

預測結果表示,綜觀鳳山溪流域從1995年至2031年,在這36年間都市用地的面積變化率最大,增加75.89%;其次是森林用地,增加68.86%。而農業用地將減少70.79平方公里,占鳳山溪流域的28%。在位於研究區域東側較為內陸的關西都市計畫區,更能看到土地利用的明顯變化。2019年有大量的農業用地與森林用地轉為都市用地;而遊憩用地在2019年時,多分布在河道沿岸,至2031年遊憩用地的面積有減少的趨勢,其分布位置也有所改變。都市用地在2031年有持續向外過張的趨勢,往西側擴張的範圍較大。

;In this study, the Markov chain cell automata theory (CA-Markov) was used to investigate land use changes from 1995 to 2031 in Fongshan river basin in Hsinchu, Taiwan. The land use was divided into six types (agriculture, forest, urban, water, recreation, and others) and future land use changes were analyzed based on impact factors and constrain factors with different scenarios. The projection of future land use results indicated the largest change rate of urban land (75.89%) in 36 years from 1995 to 2031, followed by forest land with increase of 68.86%. It was also projected that; agricultural land will be reduced up to 28% (70.79 km2).

During the land use change simulation, noticeable changes were observed in Guanxi metropolitan urban planning area, located in the east side of study region. Year 2019, indicate a clear change of agricultural and forest land into urban land with recreation places along the river. The expansion of urban land is more toward west side and will continued up to 2031.