Title: 三維鋼床鈑鋪面之多尺度分析

Keywords: 鋼床鈑;鋪面;多尺度分析;有限元素法;steel bridge;pavement;multi scale;Finite element method

Abstract: 多尺度數值分析常見於結構監測,是一種用於建置大跨度橋梁模型的建模策略,此方法的關鍵在於不同尺度模型間的資訊傳遞關係。在有限元素模型中,大跨度橋梁由於其跨徑過長,容易導致建模後網格過密而無法分析。為了能夠分析大跨度的橋梁的問題,本研究將多尺度分析用於三維鋼床鈑鋪面結構,使用ABAQUS有限元素分析軟體進行建模。

首先針對鋼床鈑相關文獻進行驗證,確保建模的可靠度。第二,建置較簡單模型進行案例測試,以節點位移做為依據,進行多尺度分析方法,並檢核是否恰當,結果顯示節點位移可用於模型間的資訊傳遞。

建模的過程中網格必然不同,為了使不同尺度模型的節點資訊完整傳遞,編譯了FORTRAN程式語言輔助,利用反距離權重法將不同模型的位移內插,接著將多尺度分析方法用於鋼床鈑建模上,最後如預期使不同尺度的模型在應力應變場得到接近的數據,因此在建置大跨度橋梁模型時可參考運用此方法。

;Multi-scale numerical modeling is common in structural monitoring and is a modeling strategy for building long-span bridge models. The key to this method is the information transfer relationship between different scale models. In finite element model, long-span bridges are too long to span, which makes it difficult to analyze the mesh after modeling. In order to analyze the problem of long-span bridges. In this study, multi-scale analysis was used to analyze the structure of 3D steel deck pavement and modeled using ABAQUS finite element analysis software.

First, the literature relevant to the steel deck had been verified to ensure the reliability of the modeling. Secondly, a simple case testing was implemented. Based on the nodal displacement to execute the multi-scale analysis and inspect the appropriateness of the testing. According to the testing result, the nodal displacement is available to be used for the information transfer between solid elements.

In the process of modeling, the mesh must be different. Therefore, to completely transfer the information of nodes of models in different sizes, FORTRAN programming language is compiled for supplementary. Interpolating the displacements of different models by taking advantage of inverse distance weighting, then applying the multi-scale analysis method on the steel deck modeling. Eventually, similar data is obtained in the stress and strain field as expected. Hence, this method can be considered to be used during building the long-span bridge model.