Title: 以脈衝式阻抗譜掃描實現智慧型低功耗之快速充電系統;Intelligent and Low Power Consumed Fast Charging System by Pulsing with Impedance Spectrum Scanning Method

Keywords: 脈衝充電;快速充電;阻抗譜;等效電路;Pulsed charging;Fast charging;Impedance spectrum;Equivalent Circuit

Abstract: 本研究主要目的為建立一套以脈衝式充電搭配阻抗譜掃描的快速充電系統。此系統以Microchip的PIC18F4520 MCU作為核心處理器,以MPLAB X IDE開發;在硬體上,以PWM的型式去做高頻率匹配完成脈衝輸出的效果,並且以特殊的頻率切換模式以直流電用軟體模擬出直流電加交流電的系統。特別採用了大功率電感以及電晶體達到承受大電流充電的需求,在Layout上考慮到了零件的散熱以及訊號的干擾還有去除雜訊的功能。

這套系統是以鉛酸電池為目標去設計,阻抗譜掃描的充電方式可以自動偵測目標電池的狀態,並且根據偵測到的資訊加以分析,自動選擇當下最佳的充電方式對目標電池做一個快速充電的動作以防止電池再充電時升溫,達到延長壽命的效果;此次的實驗以1.2AH的鉛酸電池為實驗目標電池,分別比對有無加上本系統的兩組電池充電速度,以及電池本身的狀態作為實驗數據,整理出透過本系統達到的充電優化程度以及增加電池壽命的因素,經實驗後本實驗效率勝過市售的充電器效率15%。

;The main purpose of this study is to establish a fast charging system with pulsed charging and impedance spectrum scanning. This system uses the microchip PIC18F4520 MCU as the core processor and MPLAB X IDE. On the hardware, the PWM type is used to do the high frequency matching to complete the pulse output effect. And there is a system for simulating DC and AC system with simply DC power with a special frequency switching mode.

Especially the high power inductor and the transistor are used to withstand The need for high-current charging takes into account the heat dissipation of the parts and the interference of the signals as well as the function of removing noise.

This system is designed with lead-acid batteries as the target. The impedance spectrum scanning charging method can automatically detect the status of the target battery, and analyze according to the detected information, automatically select the current best charging method to do the target battery. A fast charging action; this experiment uses a 1.2AH lead-acid battery as the experimental target battery, comparing the charging speed of the two groups with the system and the state of the battery itself as experimental data, respectively. The degree of charge optimization achieved by the system and factors that increase battery life.