Title: 結合層級分析法與地理資訊系統輔助房地產購置決策之探討─以新竹縣市為例

Keywords: 房地產;區位選址;地理資訊系統;層級分析;AHP;Real estate;Location selection;Geography information system;Analytical hierarchy process

Abstract: 研究指出,台灣房地產市場住宅自有率高,而近年來隨著民眾收入提高;消費力提升,購置房地產轉而成為民眾投資置產的方式之一。然而購置房地產屬於高價位之消費行為,相較於普通低價位之消費,消費者於購買投資前往往加入更多考量之因素,並事先做好財務評估及投資規劃。除了消費者經濟能力外,住宅品質、生活機能便利性、房產漲幅趨勢及治安考量皆為常見之房地產投資指標。本研究欲了解消費者主要參考之投資指標及其重視程度,並以新竹地區為例,瞭解各區位之指標趨勢及分布狀態,提供更清楚的投資指標資訊。

因此本研究植基在投資房地產之儲備機制,透過搜集各文獻對於投資與購買房地產選擇上之影響因素,考量不同的因素整理出六大指標,並透過專家問卷的方式以層級分析法建置房產投資指標之權重與序位。以新竹縣市為例,運用地理資訊系統運用疊圖以圖像化的方式進行分析。

研究結果以地理資訊系統之圖像視覺化呈現各項房產投資指標之趨勢及分布結果,並藉此提出消費者在選擇房地產投資區位之建議。;The study points out that Taiwan′s real estate market has a high home-ownership ratio, and in recent years, with the increase in people′s income, consumer power, acquisition of real estate has become one of the most popular ways by which people invest in properties. However, acquisition of real estate is a high-cost consumer behavior, compared to ordinary low-cost consumption. Consumers thus often consider more extensively before making a purchase decision, and financial assessment and investment planning are also needed. In addition to consumer wealth, residential quality, living convenience, real estate growth trend and public security considerations are common factors affecting real estate investment. This study attempts to identify the main real estate investment factors and their importance. The study takes the Hsinchu region as an example of illustration.

Based on the literature review, this study identifies the factors that affect the investment and purchase decisions of real estate. Among the factors included, six factors have been identified, with their weight and order of importance established by Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) based on an expert survey result. Taking the Hsinchu region as an example, the information of Hsinchu area is characterized by Geographic Information System (GIS), and then the image information is analyzed by overlay analysis.

The research results show the trend and distribution results of various real estate investment factors with the image visualization of GIS, and put forward some suggested areas for consumers to invest in the Hsinchu area.