题名: 基於Modbus現場總線的智慧化工業控制器網路;Intelligent Industrial Controller Network Based on Modbus Fieldbus

关键词: 工業現場總線;分散式控制;時間同步;Modbus;PLC;IEEE 1588

摘要: 摘要

在工業物聯網與智慧製造應用的推動需求下,為了達到分散式工業控制器網路的開發和佈署是個重要的課題。本研究設計一個工業控制器網路閘道器,結合Grafcet 虛擬機器,可用於快速開發和佈署與部屬分散式控制器裝備。我們提出一個三微控制器架構的閘道器架構,三個核心分別為通訊協定管理引擎、Modbus裝置管理引擎,和即時資料收集與監控引擎。通訊協定管理引擎負責閘道器與雲端的通訊,提供網實(cyber/physical)系統的實現機制。裝置管理引擎使用Modbus RTU與底層PLC控制器進行通訊管理,此一引擎具有IEEE1588時間同步協定,提供PLC控制器時間戳功能和同步機制。即時資料收集與監控引擎負責資料排序管理功能,讓資料庫管理上具有高效率的資料查詢功能。在論文最後,我們以多個PLC控制器和機械手臂運動控制實驗來驗證此一工業控制器網路的功能可用性和優秀的效能。

;Abstract

Under the impetus of industrial IoT and smart manufacturing applications, in order to reach the development and deployment of decentralized industrial controller networks is an important issue. This thesis designed an industrial controller network gateway, combined with the Grafcet virtual machine, for rapid development and deployment with distributed decentralized controller equipment. The research propose a gateway architecture with three microcontroller architectures, three cores are respectively the communication protocol management engine, the Modbus device management engine, the real-time data collection and monitoring engine. The communication protocol management engine is responsible for transmission between the gateway and the cloud system, it provides an implementation mechanism for cyber/physical system. The device management engine uses Modbus RTU to communicate with the underlying PLC controller. This engine hold an IEEE1588 time synchronization protocol that provides PLC controller time stamping and synchronization mechanisms. The real-time data collection and monitoring engine is in charged with the data sorting management function, it is use to let the database management has an efficient data query function. At the end of the study, it based on multiple PLC controllers and robotic arms motion control experiments to validate this industrial controller network functional usability and excellent performance.