题名: 基於區塊鏈之校友交流平台;An Alumnus Platform based on Blockchain

关键词: 智能合約;區塊鏈;去中心化;星際檔案系統;校友

摘要: 自從八零年代網際網路的發明,開啟了資訊爆炸的時代,從此之後人們只要 透過網際網路,就可輕易地跨越地理和時間的限制與他人進行互動,許多人與人 之間的社群關係也在網際網路上形成。如今很多學校的校友會也是透過網際網路 來聯繫與運作,對社會上多數人來說,母校是個人和職業身分最重要的一部分, 校友人數動輒數萬人,遍佈國內外各行各業,不僅是學校重要的支柱,更自然而 然成為學校關係中不可忽視的力量。不僅僅是學校,近年越來越多國際企業也開 始重視經營校友網路,有助於招攬人才、獲得有用的資訊甚至是創造更多的客戶。 透過研究校友網絡,企業會發現投資經營這種網絡的成本遠低於它們的估計,而 報酬則大得多,如何經營則會變成日益重要的課題。

目前校友會的經營多由學校主導負責,投入的資源也不一定是有效地被運用, 例如本學校會藉由問卷方式定期抽樣追蹤校友的未來規劃或個人資訊,但由於沒 有直接且實際的有償回饋,往往造成問卷的回答率低落,導致學校對於校友資訊 掌握不足,這也是校務研究的一大障礙,無法針對學用落差、教學成果等等情況 進行分析。目前也缺乏一個讓校友有效互動的方式。隨著區塊鏈技術愈發純熟, 去中心化系統的優勢逐漸被發現,越來越多的應用透過智能合約解決信任的問題, 有了以往中心化系統所沒有的面向,所以本研究希望透過區塊鏈技術創建一個公 開透明的交流平台,增進校友之間的互動,學校也能獲得經營校友網路的效益。;Since the invention of the Internet in the 1980s, the era of information explosion has been opened. Many people′s social relationships are also formed on the Internet. Nowadays, many alumni associations in schools also connect and work through the Internet. For most people in the society, the alma mater is an important part of their personal career. It is not only an important pillar of the school, but also a power that cannot be ignored in school relations. More than just schools, more and more international companies have begun to focus on running alumni networks in recent years, helping to recruit talent, get useful information and even create more customers. The enterprise run alumni network, they will find that the cost of running a network is much lower than their estimates, and the rewards are much larger, and how to operate will become an increasingly important issue.

At present, the alumni association’s operations are mostly led by the school, and the resources invested are not necessarily effective. For example, the school will regularly collect the future plans or personal information of the alumni by means of questionnaires. However, due to the lack of direct and actual paid feedback, the response rate of the questionnaire is often low, which leads to the school′s lack of information on alumni information. There is also a lack of a way for alumni to interact effectively. As Blockchain technology becomes more powerful, the advantages of decentralized systems are gradually being discovered. More and more applications solve the problem of trust through smart contracts. This study creates an open and transparent communication platform that enhances the interaction between alumni and the benefits of running alumni networks.