題名: 快速塑性成型(QPF) 尺寸公差與脫模拉桿機構設計之研究;Research on dimensional tolerances and design of demolding drag link mechanism for QPF

關鍵詞: 快速塑性成型;尺寸公差;脫模機構設計;QPF;Dimensional tolerance.;Demolding mechanism design

摘要: 本論文主要針對快速塑性成型(Quick Plastic Forming, QPF),產品尺寸公差與取出方式進行探討。因原有捲曲造型金屬外殼模具,有製程時間過長、品質不穩定等因素。所以本研究設計脫模拉桿機構,希望機構取出能改善製程效率與尺寸精度。讓QPF在金屬機殼製造上,更有經濟效應與市場競爭力。

研究結果顯示,使用機構取出的方式能大幅降低製程時間,因大部分操作由機構取代,間接降低模具溫度的散失,而過程中不需等待模具溫度回溫,是大幅提升效率的原因。

尺寸公差方面,使用標準差計算出公差等級,最後得到QPF在IT10到IT14之間。此區間涵蓋CNC切削和衝壓加工的範圍,說明此製程在金屬機殼製作上具備一定的商業價值,因目前金屬機殼主流製程為鑄造、衝壓與CNC切削加工。

;This paper focuses on Quick Plastic Forming (QPF), product dimensional tolerances and removal methods. Due to the original curled metal shell mold, there are factors such as long process time and unstable quality. Therefore, this study designed the demolding rod mechanism, and it is hoped that the mechanism can improve the process efficiency and dimensional accuracy. Let QPF be more economical and competitive in the manufacture of metal casings.

The research results show that the mechanism can greatly reduce the process time, because most of the operations are replaced by the mechanism, which indirectly reduces the loss of the mold temperature, and does not need to wait for the mold temperature to back temperature, which is a reason for greatly improving the efficiency.

In terms of dimensional tolerance, the tolerance grade is calculated using the standard deviation, and finally QPF is obtained between IT10 and IT14. This range covers the scope of CNC cutting and stamping processing, indicating that this process has a certain commercial value in the production of metal casings, because the current mainstream manufacturing process of metal casings is casting, stamping and CNC machining.