題名: 快速塑性成型(QPF) 拉桿脫模機構與精密度研究;Research on mechanism design of mold-release drag link and precision capability for QPF.

關鍵詞: 快塑成型;精密度;手機殼;5052鋁合金;5083鋁合金;Quick Plastic Forming;capabilities of precision;cellphone case;AA5052;AA5083

摘要: 本論文經由模具與量測治具設計製作,並以快速塑性成型(Quick Plastic Forming,QPF)製程來實驗,評估手機外殼產品製造之可行性;材料分別使用AA5052與AA5083兩種不同性質的鋁合金鈑片經由不同的實驗參數變化測試,找出適合的參數,在第二階段進行連續吹製試驗,來探討成品的製程精密度(Cp)與公差等級是否符合業界的標準(IT10內),測試結果顯示參數的選擇對鈑片的脫模性與吹製的成型性都非常重要,例如預熱溫度太高時間太長,鈑片會有無法支撐拉桿,造成變形與黏模現象,預熱溫度太低,會發生產品成型性不足,而石墨潤滑可避免黏模,卻可能發生鈑片破裂之現象。

最後連續吹製測試,不同材料針對短邊三個位置與長邊進行量測,結果顯示部份量測點能符合業界普遍組裝件的配合公差1T10內,部分卻無法達到標準;考量實際狀況,設備老舊與吹製時人員操作的人エ誤差,模溫的散失與回溫補償,每一環節的變化都會影響產品手機殼尺寸精度。

;This thesis is about assessing the probability of cellphone cases production, which is completed by experiments of manufacturing process called Quick Plastic Forming (QPF) via self-design and measured molds. First, two different kinds of aluminum alloy plates, AA5052 and AA5083, are used in tests to find the proper experimental parameters combination. Second, proceeding several blow forming tests to find out whether the capability of precision and tolerance are qualifying industry standard (within IT10). The results show that the choosing of the parameter combination is crucial to mold release and blow forming. For example, if the preheating temperature and time are too high and too long, the plates cannot support the drag link causing deformed and adhesion. On the other hand, too low temperature causing incompletion of formation. While applying lubrication of plumbago can prevent adhesion, it could lead to plates broken.

After finishing the blow forming test, the results show that some of the measuring points can fit general assembly tolerance of industry standard IT10. Moreover, take practical conditions into consideration, old machines, human error, temperature loss of the molds and temperature compensation can affect the capabilities of precision of cellphone cases.