題名: 非接觸式章動減速電機結構設計與模擬

關鍵詞: 章動傳動;磁力傳動;減速電機

摘要: 隨著工業機器人技術的不斷發展與應用,人們對機器人關節驅動部件的要求也不斷提高。傳統的串聯式關節驅動減速方案往往限制了機器人關節的靈活性,且伴隨有齒輪嚙合帶來的摩擦磨損與振動問題。為了解決這一問題,論文旨在設計一種結合磁力傳動技術與章動減速原理的非接觸式減速電機,使電機在擁有章動傳動的傳動比大、體積小、結構簡單可靠的優點上,又帶有磁力傳動的振動過濾與超載保護能力。對此,論文開展了如下工作。

首先,在章動原理及少齒差行星傳動機構的基礎上,本文推導出了非接觸式磁力章動傳動方式的傳動比計算方法。根據非接觸式磁力章動減速電機工作原理,結合磁路設計方法與永磁體材料特性,對章動體與永磁體的結構參數進行設計,完成了箱體、外錐章動盤、內錐章動盤以及永磁體的基本結構參數確定。結合磁路設計原理,利用微源法,對第一級與第二級磁力章動減速機構主從動輪之間的磁力與磁力矩進行理論分析,得出非等間距情況下磁力章動減速機構磁力與磁力矩理論計算公式,最後在Solidworks軟體中進行了虛擬設計與裝配,為下一步電機的磁體結構參數研究提供了結構方案與理論基礎。

其次,採用三維有限元計算方法,利用Maxwell軟體分析了兩級磁力章動減速機構的磁極對數、氣隙大小、永磁體厚度、永磁體長度等主要設計參數對電機負載能力的影響,最終確定了電機的永磁體結構參數與磁路排列方式。分別計算了兩級磁力章動減速機構在初始狀態下氣隙磁場中徑向、軸向與周向的磁感應強度變化,並對磁力線分佈規律與磁場變化情況進行了分析,為進一步研究電機內部章動體運動過程中氣隙磁場變化與負載扭矩特性提供了基礎。

最後,利用Maxwell軟體對第一、二級磁力章動減速機構在運行過程中的氣隙磁場變化與矩角特性進行了計算。通過對章動過程中磁力減速機構運動特性的分析,驗證了其能夠達到要求的設計目標。通過對磁場變化的合理分析,提出了一定的改進措施。

;The non-contact nutation deceleration motor proposed in this paper adds the magnetic meshing system on the basis of the traditional motor and the reducer, and realizes nutation deceleration effect by relying on the interaction force generated by the magnetic pole of the permanent magnet on the main and slave driving wheels to replace the meshing of the gears in the internal reducer of the original reducer. The motor has the advantages of large transmission ratio, small size, simple and reliable structure of nutation drive, as well as the vibration filtration and overload protection ability of magnetic drive. Papers use 3d design software design of the casing of the motor, nutation and permanent magnet structure, through permanent magnet, magnet arrangement, ratio analysis of the important parameters, such as size, chapters on the secondary magnetic mechanism internal magnetic field in motion and rotation between the air-gap magnetic field in the process of change and the pole to the load characteristics are analyzed.

With the continuous development and application of industrial robot technology, the requirements for robot joint drive components are also increasing. Traditional tandem joint drive reduction schemes often limit the flexibility of the robot joints and are accompanied by frictional wear and vibration problems caused by gear meshing. In order to solve this problem, the dissertation aims to design a non-contact geared motor combining magnetic drive technology and nutation deceleration principle, which makes the motor have the advantages of large transmission ratio, small size and simple and reliable structure. It also has the vibration transmission and overload protection capability of the magnetic drive. In this regard, the dissertation carried out the following work.

Firstly, based on the nutation principle and the planetary gear mechanism with few teeth difference, this dissertation deduced the calculation method of the transmission ratio of the non-contact magnetic nutation transmission mode. According to the working principle of the non-contact magnetic nutation geared motor, combined with the magnetic circuit design method and the characteristics of the permanent magnet material, the structural parameters of the nutating body and the permanent magnet are designed, and the box, the outer cone moving plate and the inner cone are completed. The basic structural parameters of the moving plate and the permanent magnet are determined. Combined with the magnetic circuit design principle, the micro-source method is used to theoretically analyze the magnetic force and magnetic moment between the primary and secondary magnetic rectification mechanism main driven wheels, and the magnetic nutation deceleration mechanism is obtained under non-equal spacing. The theoretical calculation formula of magnetic force and magnetic moment was finally designed and assembled in Solidworks software, which provided the structural scheme and theoretical basis for the study of the magnet structure parameters of the motor.

Secondly, using the three-dimensional finite element method, Maxwell software is used to analyze the influence of main design parameters such as the number of magnetic pole pairs, air gap size, permanent magnet thickness and permanent magnet length on the load capacity of the motor. The permanent magnet structure parameters and magnetic circuit arrangement of the motor. The radial, axial and circumferential magnetic induction changes of the two-stage magnetic nutation deceleration mechanism in the initial state of the air gap magnetic field are calculated, and the magnetic field distribution and magnetic field changes are analyzed. The basis of the air gap magnetic field change and load torque characteristics during the motion of the moving body provides the basis.

Finally, the Maxwell software is used to calculate the air gap magnetic field change and the moment angle characteristics of the first and second-order magnetic nutation deceleration mechanisms during operation. Through the analysis of the motion characteristics of the magnetic deceleration mechanism during the nutation, it is verified that it can meet the required design goals. Through reasonable analysis of the change of the magnetic field, some improvement measures are proposed.