題名: Kinematic Design of Double Pantographic Linkage for the Tele-Echography on Intra-Incubated Newborns

關鍵詞: 機構設計;縮放結構;遠端超聲波技術;運動學分析;模擬;Mechanism design;Pantographic architecture;Tele-echography;Kinematic analysis;Simulations

摘要: 有鑑於一些需要特別照護的新生兒被安置在新生兒保育箱中,為了監測他們的大腦發育,醫生需對嬰兒進行顱內超聲波檢查。然而,由於這種臨床護理的高重複性,採用遠程操作機器人系統的設計將能夠協助醫生完成這項任務,並且改善檢查過程中的品質。

本研究旨在設計一個符合運動需求的機械結構,使其能夠抓取超音波探頭伸入保育箱對嬰兒進行檢查。首先擷取超音波探頭操作的運動姿態數據以分析運動需求,本研究提出一種基於兩個組合縮放聯動的機械結構。第一個縮放機構執行終端效應器圍繞遠端運動中心的線性運動。第二個提供超音波探頭圍繞另一個遠端運動中心的角運動。接著計算正向和反向運動學模型以研究機構的線性和角度運動,並執行一系列運動模擬以驗證這些模型。最後完成機構設計,計算各軸的扭力需求來選用馬達。並製作控制面板,利用Arduino程式控制馬達使機構運作。

;Some newborns requiring particular care are placed in a neonatal incubator, in order to monitor their brain development, the doctor will perform an intracranial ultrasound examination of the baby. Due to the high repetition of this clinical care, the remotely operated robotic system is designed to assist doctors with this task and improve the quality of the inspection process.

This study aims to design a mechanical structure that meets the needs of motion, and is able to grasp the ultrasonic probe into the incubator to inspect the baby. First of all, the motion posture data of the ultrasonic probe operation is captured to analyze the kinematic requirement. A mechanical architecture based on two combined pantographic linkages is proposed. The first pantographic mechanism performs the linear positioning of the end effector around a remote center of motion. The second one provides its angular position of the ultrasound probe around another remote center of motion. The forward and inverse kinematic models are calculated to study the linear and angular positioning of the mechanism. A series of kinematic simulations are performed to validate these models. Finally, complete the mechanism design, calculate the required torque for each shaft to select the motor. Produce control panel, use the Arduino program to control the motor to actuate the mechanism.