題名: 大型立式電動機reed frequency模擬預測與驗證

關鍵詞: 立式馬達;有限元素分析;Reed Frequency;Ansys;Virtical motor;Finite element analysis

摘要: 本論文主要是針對立式馬達的Reed Frequency(搖擺頻率),提供一個能快速設定完成且有參考性的預測方案:將馬達以3D繪圖進行主結構的建模,再以有限元素分析軟體(Ansys)進行一套不複雜的設定及處理,求出縱向與橫向的搖擺頻率數據。而根據技術人員所測得的振動頻譜,可得到實際馬達的Reed Frequency。最後再將Ansys 軟體計算的搖擺頻率與實測的數據進行比對。其計算值與實際值的誤差可在一定的範圍內。

若設計人員能較快速的建立一個Ansys 分析模型,在一般訂單中,設計

人員就能藉由Ansys 軟體輔助,進行搖擺頻率的預測,或強化結構,提高頻率以避免共振。這將使得馬達能承製的範圍變大。而部分為提高頻率而設計的矮胖型結構,改用較瘦高的設計,也能降低成本,提升產品競爭力及利潤。;This thesis studies is providing a fast defined and prediction scheme for the Reed Frequency of vertical motors: Modeling the main structure of the motor in 3D drawing, and then use finite element analysis software (Ansys) for uncomplicated setting and processing to solve vertical and horizontal reed frequency. According to the vibration spectrum measured by the technician, the Reed Frequency of the actual motor can be obtained. Finally, the reed frequency calculated by Ansys is compared with the measured data, The error between the calculated value and the actual value can be within a certain range.

If the designer can quickly build an Ansys analysis model, the designer can use the Ansys software to predictive of the reed frequency, or strengthen the structure to increase the frequency to avoid resonance in general orders. This will make the larger range in which the motor can be manufactured. In order to increase the reed frequency, some motors are designed to be short and wide. They may to change to a ling and skinny structure, and will reduce the cost and enhance product competitiveness and profits.