題名: 晶粒成長行為對於高功率元件可靠度改善的驗證;Validation of Reliability Improvement of High power Component Based on Grain growth Behavior

關鍵詞: 熱能量;熱膨脹係數;疲勞老化;Thermal energy;Thermal expansion coefficient;Fatigue aging

摘要: 科技產業近年蓬勃發展,在競爭激烈的環境中,企業欲維持市場的競爭力,須有效提升產品可靠度品質與壽命。因此,利用加速試驗(Accelerated Testing)可在相對較短的時間內預測產品的品質與可靠度。

當產品承受不同溫度負載時,各材料間的熱膨脹係數不匹配會造成熱應力產生,導致材料介面之間疲勞老化。本論文以半導體元件作為研究對象,探討熱能量對於可靠度之影響並提出改善方案。結果顯示熱能量為造成元件失效主因,而材料內部的微觀晶粒成長與熱能量呈現正相關。接下來以不增加散熱結構作為前提,在趨勢線斜率以及成本耗損之中找尋降低熱能量之最佳化方式,試圖提升產品可靠度。

;The technology industry has flourished in recent years. In a highly competitive environment, enterprises must effectively improve the quality and longevity of their products in order to maintain market competitiveness. Therefore, Accelerated Testing can predict the quality and reliability of products in a relatively short period of time.

When the product is subjected to different temperature loads, the thermal expansion coefficient mismatch between the materials will cause thermal stress, resulting in fatigue aging between the material interfaces. This thesis takes semiconductor components as the research object, discusses the influence of thermal energy on reliability and proposes improvement schemes. The results show that thermal energy is the main cause of component failure, and the microscopic grain growth inside the material is positively correlated with thermal energy. Next, based on the premise of not increasing the heat dissipation structure, the trend of reducing the thermal energy is sought in the slope of the trend line and the cost loss, in an attempt to improve the reliability of the product.