題名: 蝸桿蝸輪-齒承影像辨識與檢測之研究

關鍵詞: 蝸桿蝸輪;MATLAB;影像處理;嚙合;Worm And Worm Gear;MATLAB;Image Processing;Meshing

摘要: 蝸桿蝸輪運用為業界常用齒輪減速與傳動的作法之一,市面上齒輪減速機所使用的嚙合試驗機檯面普遍約可安裝直徑400mm以下之蝸輪,大型工具機所使用的蝸桿蝸輪組大多尺寸超過,且工具機並非量產商品,訂做大型嚙合試驗機,實屬不符成本效益及佔據廠房空間,使其場地利用率不佳,因此僅能以檢驗治具進行傳統人工進行嚙合測試與咬印量測。於組裝時,有可能因其他零件加工失誤而導致齒輪嚙合不合乎標準。

為了避免人員量測與判斷基準的誤差,本研究用Matlab軟體對齒輪齒承影像進行外型尺寸之比例換算,再利用顏色辨識與篩選進行咬印辨識與咬印範圍辨識,最後進行計算求得齒承比與位置。

;The worm and worm gear is one of the commonly used methods of gear reduction and transmission in the industry. The meshing test machine table used in the gear reducer on the market generally can mount worm gears with a diameter of 400mm or less. Most of the worm and worm gear sets used in large machine tools are oversized, and the machine tools are not mass-produced. Custom-made large-scale meshing test machine is not cost-effective and occupies the space of the factory, which makes the site utilization rate poor. Therefore, it can only carry out traditional manual engagement test and bite measurement with inspection jig. When assembling, it is possible that the gear meshing is not up to standard due to processing errors of other parts.

In order to avoid the error of personnel measurement and judgment benchmark, this study used Matlab software to scale the external dimensions of the gear tooth bearing image, and then use the color identification and screening to identify the bite recognition and the bite range, and finally calculate and obtain Tooth ratio and position.