題名: 太陽能集熱百葉窗設計之研究

關鍵詞: 聚光型太陽能熱能系統;聚光元件;側聚光系統;太陽能百葉窗;太陽能熱能;Concentrated solar thermal system;Concentrator;Side concentrated system;Solar blinds;Solar thermal energy

摘要: 相較於一般的太陽能集熱系統,面積龐大、成本高且受限於地形。本論文設計了側聚光型太陽能熱能百葉窗,運用側聚光反射片,更輕、更薄的結構,將其垂直陣列安裝於向外之窗戶或建築物外側,更節省了設置太陽能集熱器的龐大佔地面積以及成本,對於烈陽西曬更能加以運用。此項發明不僅具百葉窗遮光功用,更具有同時獲取能量的功能。 太陽能百葉窗以三種機構為設計原型,且具有此三種原型之優點,包含了側聚光元件、太陽能平板式集熱器、百葉窗機構。例太陽能平板式集熱器之簡單構造、側聚光反射片之聚光效果以及百葉窗之遮光功能。

太陽能集熱百葉窗之葉片,主要由側聚光反射片與熱傳模組組合而成。本論文將太陽能百葉窗設計分為四部份。第一部分首先設計側聚光反射片的幾何形狀,以及熱傳模組建構。第二部分,使用光學軟體進行側聚光反射片之光學效率以及幅照度之模擬,並以實驗進行誤差之分析。第三部分,建立熱傳模擬模型。為驗證其模型正確性,實際建立熱傳之實驗,將驗證完之側聚光反射片之光學效率與集熱器效率分析圖進行分析。第四部份,藉以陣列流道層數增加其照光面積,求得達到出口溫度 80℃所需之陣列層數,達到更廣範圍的應用,以及分析其可行性與未來展望。

;This paper designs a new kind of solar thermal collector, it was named solar thermal blinds. It uses the solar flat concentrator to avoid the general solar concentrators bulky, costly and terrain limited systems. Because of the lighter and thinner structure, so it can install for the window or outside of the building. This change not only saves a huge floor area and the cost but also has the functions of shading the sun and obtaining energy. Solar blinds are designed with three mechanisms, including flat concentrators, solar panel collectors and blinds. It has the advantages of those three prototypes. For example, the simple construction of solar flat-panel collectors. The concentrating effect of the solar panel concentrator, and the shading function of the blinds.

In this paper, solar blinds design is divided into fourth parts. The first part is modifying the geometry of the concentrator, making it more suitable for heat transfer systems. Second, we using optical software for simulation the optical property of the flat concentrators. Third, the physical simulation software is used to combine the simulated laminar flow with solar radiation. The correctness of the model is analyzed by the experiment and collector efficiency. In the fourth part, under the correct model, the array layer of the adsorption chiller starting temperature of 80 °C has been obtained.