題名: 我國網球場館經營策略之研究-以台北網球中心為例

關鍵詞: 運動場館;管理策略;SWOT分析;Sport stadium;management strategy;SWOT analysis

摘要: 本研究旨在探討網球場館之經營策略,並以臺北市網球中心為研究主體。同時,本研究透過文獻分析、觀察法與訪談法等方式進行探討,並導入SWOT分析研究,結果發現臺北市網球中心之發展建立在消費者選擇的關鍵主要因素有「國際化標準場地」、「國際級網球賽事」、「交通方便」、及「球場周圍空間安全」等為主要考量之層面。而進一步策略分析SO策略、ST策略、WO策略及WT策更可成為建立該企業競爭策略之要素。

本文亦提出相關建議及未來可行之策略方式,在建議方面即為:「積極吸引民間資金投入運動場館經營建設」、「運動場館的經營必須在場館規劃階段即考量」、「建立運動場館管理人才證照制度」、「網球運動場館經營政策的支持與政治人物的積極推動」、「與ITF、ATP及奧林匹克總會等組織密切互動」及「改善與維持兩岸運動賽事推廣」。

;The purpose of this study is to explore the business strategy of the tennis courts and to study the Taipei Tennis Center. At the same time, this study explores through literature analysis, observation and interview methods, and introduces SWOT analysis. It is found that the key factor in the development of Taipei City Tennis Center is the “international standard venue”. "International Tennis Tournament", "Accessibility" and "Safety around the Stadium" are the main considerations. Further strategy analysis of SO strategy, ST strategy, WO strategy and WT policy can become the key to establishing the competition strategy of the enterprise.

The paper also proposes relevant proposals and strategies for the future. In terms of recommendations, it is: "actively attracting private capital to invest in the construction of sports venues", "the operation of sports venues must be considered at the planning stage of the venue" and "establishing sports venue management talents" "Certificate system", "support for the management of tennis venues and the active promotion of politicians", "close interaction with organizations such as ITF, ATP and Olympic Committee" and "improvement and maintenance of cross-strait sports events".