題名: 探討企業如何選擇 最佳綠電方案 以因應全球暖化;Discuss the Decision-Making for Enterprise to Select the Best Green Electricity Options Response to Global Warming

關鍵詞: 用電方案;電力市場自由化;Electricity contract;electricity market liberalization

摘要: 本論文之目的在於探討未來台灣電力市場自由化後所有電力使用者將面臨的電力合約方案之選擇,又因目前全球暖化的危機,為使人人提升使用再生能源意識,故本論文除了合約方案考量外還有使用再生能源特定裝置比例之前提下做決策。因應台灣電業法的修正,未來台灣電力零售商市場將會全面開放,故到時販賣電力的公司就不會只有台灣電力公司,而是會有很多的民間電力零售商或是其他產業開始提供各式各樣的電力合約給顧客,電力又為民生必需品,所以無論顧客是誰都將會面臨各種合約的選擇決策。台灣電力相關政策除了電業法修正開放電力市場外,再生能源發展相關法條上也有規定未來用電大戶必須使用特定裝置比例的再生能源以達到之後非核家園的目標,目前已有一些地方政府的自治條例上有此相關規定並且開始實施,例如台南、桃園、台中。

有了法律的規範,故本論文欲先探討台灣用電大戶在已建置固定太陽能板比例下,考量評估其本身的用電成本以及對其環境的影響程度做出該自產太陽能板電量應自用或賣出的比例和用電合約的選擇決策,之後再拓及至使用特定綠能用電比例及考量降低二氧化碳比例的情況下做選擇。本研究的電力方案是以固定計價的計算方式,為期一年的合約。透過國外電力零售商的合約方案以及能源管理的概念做為參考,歸納出不同的方案擁有的附加優惠方案,進而讓顧客的選擇方案多元化以因應未來的電力自由化市場。再加入企業已設置太陽能板的考量下,讓特定需使用再生能源的用電大戶或是想自產太陽能電力使用者擁有選擇合約和自產電量自用或賣出的比例決策指標可參照。

本論文使用混和整數規劃發展出數學模型。目標以合約方案購買成本、太陽能板淨成本和環境成本為考量下,以確保綠能用電比例為限制式,利用規劃軟體做運作計算求出最佳合約組合、自產太陽能電量之選擇以及最小成本,而最終得到的最佳選擇決策結果即可供電力使用者作為相關決策之指標。

;The purpose of this paper is to let enterprise make the choice of power contract schemes when all power users will face in the future after the liberalization of the Taiwan power market. Another regulation on renewable energy development also stipulates that major electricity users must set a certain proportion of renewable energy device to achieve the goal of nuclear-free home. In addition to the law and global warming consideration, there are also have options for enterprise to using a specific renewable energy device. Now, there are already some local governments that implement autonomous regulations, such as Tainan, Taoyuan and Taichung.

With the legal regulations, first in this paper wants to discuss the best choice decision for Taiwanese electricity consumers base on regulation. Second, expand to the specific ratio of renewable energy then consider the case of reducing the proportion of carbon dioxide. The power contract scheme in this study refers to foreign contracts and the concept of energy management. It sets a one-year contract based on a fixed-price calculation to simulate Taiwan future power market. In addition, considering the setting of solar panels to increase the generation of renewable energy. let the major power users who must use renewable energy or the power users who want to use renewable energy have the indicators for decision-making.

This paper develops mathematical models using mixed integer programming. The target is based on the cost of different contract schemes choices, net cost of solar energy and environmental cost. Ensure the green energy using the ratio as the limited equation, using planning software to get the optimal solution and the minimum cost. The optimal decision result can be used by power users as an indicator of relevant decisions.