Title: 自動化高空間動態範圍監控系統;Auto Surveillance System with High Spatial Dynamic Range

Keywords: 監控系統;光學變焦

Abstract: 在本論文中,我們利用分光鏡結合廣角相機和望遠相機,製作出一個高空間動態範圍監控系統,相較於以往傳統監控系統數位放大影像的方式,此系統不僅能透過廣角相機達到大範圍的監測,也能根據使用者的需求,透過望遠相機和分光鏡的系統,以光學放大影像的方式,自動取得各區域高解析度的影像。

為了達成此監視系統,本論文透過已知廣角端像素位置和視角,計算分光鏡旋轉角度,並透過計算分光鏡旋轉角度與分光鏡成像,來完成望遠相機影像的校正,最後實際結合人臉辨識系統和自動化程式,達成自動化的高空間動態範圍監控系統。

;In this thesis, we combine beam splitter with wide-angle and telephoto camera to design an auto surveillance system with high spatial dynamic range. This system not only can have wide view but also due to the combination of beam splitter and telephoto camera, we can get a high resolution image of what we’re interested at the same time. Different from traditional surveillance system using digital zoom to get the details of the image, this system automatically obtains higher quality image without losing any resolution by optical zoom technique.

We calculate the rotation angle of beam splitter with wide-angle image’s pixel position and field of view first, then use the rotation angle to adjust the image we get from telephoto camera, and last, we combine face detection and automatic control program to this system to accomplish this auto surveillance system with high spatial dynamic range.