題名: 公共自行車騎乘之健康影響評估 ─以桃園市YouBike為例;Health Impact Assessment of riding public bicycle ─A Case Study of Taoyuan Youbike System

關鍵詞: 公共自行車;健康風險;健康效益;Public Bicycles;Health Risks;Health Benefits

摘要: 隨著全球暖化的加劇與環保意識的抬頭,各國將永續發展的精神融入於施政方向上,因此提出綠色運輸的概念,而公共自行車正是綠色運具之一,其對於短程旅次而言較有替代性,還可做為銜接其他公共運輸系統的服務範圍。在現今大多數人缺乏身體活動的當下,長期使用YouBike公共自行車來滿足旅次需求後,究竟它帶來的健康效益會是大於健康風險,或是健康效益會是小於健康風險,這是目前值得探討的議題,也是為推動公共自行車的重要因素。

本研究以桃園市六個設有空氣汙染監測站之行政區作為研究對象,並以一年之租借資料作為研究之依據,參考國外評估騎乘自行車後對於健康影響之評估方法,以量化出在不同空氣汙染PM2.5濃度中,不同的騎乘程度會帶來的健康影響,並計算出騎乘自行車後可能增加的死亡相對風險,以分析出桃園市建置公共自行車系統後所帶來的健康效益與風險。

研究結果發現,在六個行政區中,中壢區之整體死亡相對風險最低,觀音區最高。因中壢區之騎乘者不僅騎乘時間長,且空氣汙染較其他六區最低;而觀音區不僅騎乘時間短,且PM2.5整年平均濃度最高,導致該區騎乘者在騎乘時健康風險較高。

;Along with the global warm aggravating and the rise of environmental protection awareness gaining ground, the various countries will sustainable development the spirit which will integrate in the policy direction, therefore, propose the concept of green transportation. Public bicycles are one of the green transports, which are more alternative to short-haul trips and can serve as a service to other mass transit system.Nowadays the majority people lack the bodily activity, uses the public bicycle to meet the greeting need for a long time, but it brings the healthy benefit can is bigger than the health risk, perhaps is smaller than the health risk, this is a subject which at present is worth discussing, also is for the impetus public bicycle important motive.

In this study, Taoyuan City Administrative Region has six air pollution monitoring station for the study, and the rental data for one year were used to evaluate the results. Referring to foreign assessment methods for health effects of cycling,after quantify exposure to different concentrations of PM2.5 air pollution, the health effects of different levels of riding will bring, and calculate the possible increase in the relative risk of death after riding a bike, in order to analyze the Taoyuan City build public bicycle system the health benefits and risks.

The results showed that among the six administrative regions, the overall risk of death was the lowest in the Central District and the highest in Guanyin District. Because the riders in Zhongxuan District not only ride for a long time, but also have the lowest air pollution than the other six districts. The Guanyin District not only rides for a short time, but also has the highest average annual concentration of PM2.5, resulting in a higher health risk for riders in the area when riding.