題名: 客家動畫文本與閱聽人之研究 —以「客客客棧」系列為例

關鍵詞: 客家電視台;知識傳播;敘事與符號學;線上回饋行為;Hakka TV;knowledge dissemination;narrative and semiotics;online feedback behavior

摘要: 隨著科技技術進步,網際網路之新媒體時代來臨。「客客客棧」系列動畫節目由成立於2014年底的新媒體公司臺灣吧(Taiwan Bar)團隊與客家電視台,共同策劃及合作,節目內容以客家文化相關議題為主,此節目截至2019年共播出兩季,第一季為「客客客棧」,第二季名稱為「客客客棧之啤俠客傳」,其觀看平台管道包含臺灣吧Facebook、Youtube頻道、客家電視台及其官網之影音和節目直播專區。

本文目的在於探討複雜多元的客家文化歷史,如何運用科技發展出的新媒介,進行客家文化知識的傳播與分享,經由臺灣吧Facebook、Youtube頻道和客家電視台三種不同的媒介播映,並整合比較前兩者媒介播映的影片觀看數、按讚數、留言數、分享次數,其中留言內容則更進一步分析。本研究方法採用文本分析法、內容分析法及深度訪談法,分析第一季和第二季的節目內容,以文本主題、敘事方式、符號呈現作為主軸,以及透過節目製作人員的訪談,深入解析節目的符號意義和產製過程的思維。

研究發現Youtube網路平台每集影片點閱率,遠高於Facebook粉絲專頁中的每一集影片觀看率,留言數亦同。影片主題敘述採用動畫式的圖卡、與時俱進的時事詞語和穿插符合此節目屬性的臺灣吧五小福動畫IP,並以客家精神、美食、音樂及節慶為主軸,而節目語言呈現主要以華語為敘說語言,客語為輔。針對影片結尾部分,第一季搭配和當集內容相關的客語教學,第二季則是以具有搞笑風格的實拍或實作短片。在資訊量爆炸的時代,人們選擇變得多樣化,且能依循自我的需求,找尋相關影片,而節目的成敗往往取決於閱聽眾的收視行為和回饋。透過上述的結果,能更加清楚瞭解節目的宣傳或相關執行政策之成效是否彰顯,且對於閱聽眾的收視習慣能更進一步地掌握,做出適當的調整,並能提供未來客家電視台或是其他新媒體執行團隊,製作節目的概念啟發與企劃策略和方向之相關建議。

;With the progress of science and technology, the new media era of the Internet is coming. The "HaHa Hakka Inn" animation series is co-planned and collaborated with The Taiwan Bar team, a new media company founded in late 2014. The content of the program focuses on the topics related to Hakka culture. The program will air for two seasons as of 2019, with the first season being " HaHa Hakka Inn" and the second season being called " HaHa Hakka Inn and Beeru Chivalry", and its viewing platform pipeline includes Taiwan Bar Facebook, Youtube Channel, Hakka TV and its official website, Video and Program Live Zone.

The purpose of this paper is to explore the complex and diverse history of Hakka culture, how to use the new medium developed by science and technology, to spread and share Hakka cultural knowledge. Through Taiwan Bar Facebook, Youtube channel and Hakka TV three different media broadcast, and integrate the comparison of the previous two media broadcast the number of film swatches, by number of likes, number of messages, sharing times, in which the message content is further analyzed. This research method uses text analysis, content analysis and in-depth interview method to analyze the program content of the first and second seasons, taking the text theme, narrative mode, symbol presentation as the main axis, and analyzing the symbolic meaning of the program and the thinking of the production process in depth through the interview of the program producer.

The study found that youtube platforms have a much higher rate of video viewing per episode than facebook fans, and the number of messages is the same. The theme of the film is the use of animated Cards, current affairs words with the times and interspersed with the nature of this program in line with the Taiwan Bar five small Fu animation IP, and Hakka spirit, food, music and festivals as the main axis, and the program language presentation is mainly in Chinese as the language, Hakka language as a supplement. For the end of the film, the first season is paired with the content of the episode related to the language teaching, the second season is a funny style of real-life or live short film. In an age of information explosion, people choose to diversify and follow their own needs to find relevant films, and the success or failure of the program often depends on the audience′s viewing behavior and feedback. Through the above results, we can better understand whether the effectiveness of the program′s publicity or related implementation policies is evident, and for the audience′s viewing habits can be further mastered, make appropriate adjustments, and can provide the future Hakka TV station or other new media executive team, the production of the program′s conceptual inspiration and planning strategy and direction of the relevant recommendations.