題名: 高強度纖維透水混凝土磨耗與堵塞維護之初步研究;Abrasion and clogging maintenance of high-strength fiber reinforced pervious concrete

關鍵詞: 高強度透水混凝土;纖維透水混凝土;磨耗;堵塞維護;High Strength Pervious Concrete;Fiber Reinforced Pervious Concrete;Abrasion;clogging and maintenance

摘要: 本研究包含高強度透水混凝土與普通強度透水混凝土兩部分,高強度透水混凝土採用分層搗實次數與調整夯實能量建議作為研究的試驗配比,以製作混凝土28天抗壓強度42 MPa及孔隙15%為目標,並探討高強度與普通強度透水混凝土添加玻璃纖維(體積比0.25%、0.5%)及鋼纖維(體積比1%、2%)之加勁材,對抗壓強度、抗彎強度、彈性模數、韌性、磨損等之力學影響;另外,探討其服務維護階段,雨水夾帶大量砂土與落塵堵塞對透水係數之影響,採用ACI 522R_06變水頭滲透試驗配置,以φ9.5×15cm PVC管柱模擬落塵試驗與高濁度泥砂水堵塞現象,並探討透水混凝土海水淡化能力及稀硫酸溶液侵入之酸鹼值及導電度變化。

試驗結果顯示高強度透水混凝土添加足夠的玻璃纖維與鋼纖維,抗壓強度可提升,但低纖維含量其抗壓強度低於無纖維之高強度透水混凝土;透水混凝土抗彎強度亦會隨著養護齡期的增加而提升,但含玻璃纖維或鋼纖維之配比強度並無此趨勢發展,推測是由於具有不同纖維的透水混凝土的質量控制存在較大差異。高強度纖維透水混凝土其彈性模數皆與3795√fc’相當接近;高強度透水混凝土經玻璃纖維或鋼纖維加勁,抗彎強度與韌性皆有一定程度的提升,效果以鋼纖維較佳,可以提升韌性,於強度峰值後仍有30%左右承載力緩緩下降直至完全破壞,中點位移量可超過10mm。

磨損試驗結果顯示骨材越大耐磨性越差,且加入纖維後可增加混凝土耐磨能力;落塵堵塞模擬和高泥砂水侵入試驗發現使用吸塵與高壓水柱維護皆有效可提升透水性能,僅需2~3次維護即可恢復透水力6成左右;有關海水侵入結果顯示pH值會上升但鹽度並無改變;稀硫酸入侵結果顯示於倒入0.5公升後,pH值下降導電度上升,此趨勢各配比差異不大。

;This study includes high strength and ordinary strength fiber reinforced pervious concretes. The mixtures of high strength pervious concrete were improved by adjusting the compaction energy and the layered tamping times. The high strength pervious concretes aims to carry out 28-day compressive strength above 42 MPa and porosity as close to 15% as possible to achieve the technical specifications. Both high strength and ordinary strength pervious concrete specimens reinforced with glass fiber (volume ratio of 0.25%, 0.5%) and steel fiber (1%, 2%) were observed and investigated in the compressive strength, flexural strength, elastic modulus, toughness, and abrasion resistance tests. In addition, experimental simulation of large amount of sand and dust clogging tests on the permeability coefficient during the service and maintenance phase were under evaluation. The falling-head permeameter test setup according to the ACI 522R-06 standard with a φ9.5×15cm PVC pipe was used to simulate the high mud sand and dust clogging phenomenon, and discuss the desalination ability of pervious concrete and the change of pH value and conductivity of dilute sulfuric acid solution test.

The test results show that high-strength pervious concrete with sufficient glass fiber and steel fiber could increase the compressive strength. However, the compressive strength of low-fiber content is lower than those ones without fiber. The flexural strength of pervious concrete will also increase as the curing age increases. However, the flexural strength of pervious concrete with glass fiber or steel fiber does not follow this trend due to large variation by quality control of pervious concrete with different fibers. Regardless of whether the high-strength pervious concrete mixture is improved or not, the modulus of elasticity is very close to 3795√f’c. The steel fiber can be the effective material to improve the bending strength and toughness properties of the pervious concrete. The results show about 30% of the bearing capacity gradually decreases after the peak strength until it is completely destroyed. The displacement of the midpoint can exceed 10 mm. The results of the abrasion test show that the larger the aggregate, the worse the abrasion resistance, and the fiber can increase the abrasion resistance of the concrete. The high mud sand and dust clogging results show that the pervious concrete can effectively improve the water permeability by vacuum sweeping and high-pressure washing maintenance. The water permeability could be restored to about 60% after optimal maintenance. The results of seawater intrusion show that the pH value will rise but the salinity has not changed. The results of the dilute sulfuric acid intrusion show that after pouring 0.5 liters, the pH value will decrease and the conductivity will increase. However, this trend has little difference in the mix proportion.