題名: 機場物流業司機排班問題之探討

關鍵詞: 貨物運輸;人員排班問題;二元整數規劃;勤務指派;freight transport;crew scheduling problem;binary integer programming;task assignment

摘要: 快遞物流業的司機排班會受到運送需求變化影響,需要定期對班表進行調整。實務上由人工進行排班規劃,班表無法於短時間制定完成,且無從了解安排結果的品質。為了改善人工排班的缺點,本研究針對機場物流業者貨物運送的司機排班問題,運用整數規劃建立司機排班模型,其目標式為總小化營運花費的金錢成本,配合一組限制式,探討運送勤務負責對象為司機抑或是第三方物流,並求解公司司機一週勤務班表。

本研究以國內某知名國際快遞公司的營運資料作為範例分析,使用CPLEX Studio IDE最佳化軟體求解所建構模型。結果顯示,本研究對於小範圍範例能於短時間建立比實務成本低18%以上的司機班表,而模型建立班表中司機勤務安排與實務上的差異,也能提供公司未來人員安排上的參考。;Driver scheduling in logistics or express company will be affected by changes in delivery requirements and shifts needs to be adjusted regularly. In practice, shifts will empirically be handled by decision-maker, yet cannot be completed in a short time and prove that is the best result. Therefore, this study aims at the problem of driver scheduling of the logistics operators in the airport. We apply binary integer programming for developing driver scheduling model and take operating cost as the goal of model which can arrange one-week shift work schedule of drivers.

This study uses the optimization software CPLEX Studio IDE to solve model, and analyzes the operating data of a well-known international express company. The results show that this study can set up the driver shift work schedule which saves more than 18% of the actual cost in a short time, and take the difference between the driver and the actual schedule in the model as a reference for the future personnel arrangement of the company.