題名: 用過核子燃料最終處置場之處置罐剪力分析及熱誘發地震分析

關鍵詞: 用過核子燃料;深層地質處置場;處置罐剪力位移;熱誘發地震

摘要: 處置場不僅會受到地震影響,內部衰變熱產生的高溫可能使處置場無法發揮隔離功效,為了確保處置場的安全性,事前的分析極為關鍵。本研究主要圍繞在處置場的剪力及熱應力問題進行深入探討,本文使用有限元素軟體Abaqus進行分析。

首先,處置罐剪力分析本文透過瑞典SKB報告與台電報告等相關文獻研究深地層處置罐受剪力分析。本研究與台電報告進行平行驗證,其中兩個案例超過了相關文獻定義處置罐最大容許應力395MPa,可能導致處置罐產生不良的結果,故我們不可完全排除有此狀況發生的可能性。

其次,處置場中衰變熱的存在,其產生之熱載重致使處置場應力應變產生變化,本研究參考瑞典SKB文獻分析多組案例,且與SKB進行溫度及應力之平行驗證,進一步針對熱應力於地震期間對處置場周圍斷層之影響分析,結果顯示熱應力的演化可能對地震期間斷層影響較小。

最後,為更貼切真實情況,我們將SKB文獻中二維處置場模型以相同尺寸建立成三維處置場模型,進行熱傳導分析,分析二維及三維處置場之間差異性,三維處置場模型結果顯示與二維模型結果相近,但隨著處置場深度的變化,處置場壁緣表面的溫度低於處置場壁緣中心4度。

;The final repository will be affected by the earthquake and high temperature generated by the decay heat. In order to ensure the safety of the final disposal site, prior analysis is extremely important. This thesis mainly focuses on the shear force and thermal stress in the disposal site.

First , the analysis of the shear force in the disposal canister is according to the Swedish SKB report and the Taipower report. This study was verified in parallel with the Taipower report. Two cases exceeded the maximum allowable stress 395MPa defined in the SKB report, which may lead to undesirable results in the canister. Therefore, we cannot completely rule out the possibility of this situation.

Secondly, the thermal load generated by the existence of decay heat changing the stress and strain in the repository. This study refers to the Swedish SKB report to analyze multiple cases, and conducts parallel verification of temperature and stress with SKB. Next, The analysis of the Thermally induced earthquake in repository shows that the evolution of thermal stress may have less influence on the faults around repository during the earthquake.

Finally, in order to be more realistic, we built the two-dimensional model into a three-dimensional repository model with the same size of length and width. This study conducted heat transfer analysis, analyzed the differences between the two-dimensional and three-dimensional repository. The difference between 2D and 3D model’s result is that the temperature far from the canister is 4 degrees Celsius lower than the 2D model’s result.