題名: 實驗室試驗人員誤差控制措施之初探-以瀝青膠泥試驗為例;The Preliminary Study on Error Reduction of the Staff in Laboratory - Take the Asphalt Cement Test as an Example

關鍵詞: 實驗室誤差;瀝青膠泥;黏滯度;Laboratory errors;asphaltand;viscosity

摘要: 現今從事分析、量測、檢測和檢驗等功能的實驗室越來越多,為確保各實驗室皆依據相同的規範進行實驗,所有實驗室都須由公正獨立的第三方機構進行技術能力和品質方面的認證-能力試驗(Proficiency testing)主要是評估各實驗室執行「測試」的能力,其主軸是透過「能力試驗」執行機構所規定的測試標準、測試條件及均勻樣品,由各實驗室各自進行測試後,最終執行機構再將各實驗室的測試結果加以整理統計,以此結果為依據來評估各實驗室執行「測試」的能力。

本研究期望透過現行瀝青膠泥的實驗及使用單位在執行類似「能力試驗」的情況下,鎖定「瀝青膠泥黏滯度」的量測結果進行比較,來瞭解測試人員試驗結果的差異比較及探討可能造成差異的控制因素。對實驗室試驗人員控制措施之初探,並以瀝青黏滯度的量測原理為基礎,分別使用「ANOVA」與「t檢定法」這兩種方式進行探討。如第三章中所敘述的研究計畫,本次研究主要是由三間不同瀝青混凝土廠的品管室、三間TAF認證實驗室、本校土木系裡通過訓練的八位研究生及d檢驗公司六位同仁分別進行瀝青膠泥60℃黏滯度、135℃黏滯度、瀝青膠泥軟化點和針入度等三種試驗,並將這20組的結果相互比較,進一步探討這20組測試結果是否存在顯著差異。經由平均值ANOVA法分析20組樣品AC20瀝青膠泥黏滯度,同時並進行各組別間分析,發現TAF認證實驗室組和本校土木系的研究生組之間有顯著差異。再利用t檢定法,將4個組別和標準組各自比較進行分析,發現TAF認證實驗室組仍與標準組有顯著差異。本研究對這兩組進行了與試驗流程相關的問卷調查,冀望可以從中獲得更多資訊。

;Many laboratories engaged in analysis, measurement, testing and inspection in Taiwan. All laboratories should be imparted by independent and independent third-party institutions to ensure their technical capabilities and qualityfor conducting experiments according to the same specifications. The certificationproficiency testinghas been conducted to evaluate the ability of each laboratory to perform the test. The studyexamined through the standards test, test conditions and uniform samples specified by the proficiency testing agency. After conducting the tests, the certification proficiency agency will statistically arrange thelaboratories test results and evaluate the ability of the laboratories to perform the test. This study seeks out the difference in the test results of the group testers and compared the differences between the test results of the group testers existing binder under thesimilar testing ability and single viscosity of bitumen.The initial exploration of the laboratory test personnel based on the measurement principle of asphalt viscosity were discussed using two methods, ANOVA and t-test method. This research was conducted by quality control departmentof three different asphalt plant; three Taiwan Accreditation Foundation (TAF) certification laboratories; eight graduate students who passed the training in the Department of CivilEngineering, NCU; and six staff of inspectioncompanies. Thee viscosity at 60°C and135°C, softening point and penetration tests of bitumen were conducted on 20 samples.The results of these 20 groups compared to explore whether there are significant differences in the test resultsby using ANOVA. At the same time, the inter-group analysis was performed.It was found that there were significant differences between the TAF certified laboratory group and the Students of Dept. of Civil Engineering, NCU. The t-test method was conducted on the 4 groups and the standard groups.It was found that there is a significant differentbetween the TAF-certified laboratory group and the standard groups. In addition, this study conducted a questionnaire survey on these two groups to yield a better understanding of the difference.