Title: 災害孤島道路搶修機具指派最佳化之研究

Keywords: 孤島;災害搶修;土方開挖;機具派遣;最小成本;整數規劃;最佳化;LINGO;Islands area;post-disaster emergency repair;earthwork excavation;machinery dispatch;the lowest cost;integer programming;optimization;LINGO

Abstract: 交通部公路總局(以下簡稱公路總局)轄管易形成孤島地區之省道,分屬不同工程處轄區、不同存糧天數;就近部署搶修道路機具,其型號不同,工率及成本皆不相同等條件及限制,難以運用人工排序求出最低成本。為預擬災後孤島同步發生,並綜合上述限制條件,由公路總局局本部直接調度搶修機具,研究運用科學的方法,以得到最低成本。

本研究運用最佳化理論進行評估分析,考量災修道路面臨諸多限制條件,建構出整數規劃模式,使用LINGO軟體求得最佳解,再以Microsoft Excel試算表編輯指派成果。最後,本研究以公路總局搶修孤島省道作為範例測試,其結果與人工指派相比,確實本研究模式能節省成本且較更有效率,進行敏感度分析,各參數增減與成本之變化情形,可供指揮官派遣搶修機具決策參考。

;The provincial highways that are prone to islands areas under the jurisdiction of the Directorate General of Highways, Ministry of Transportation and Communications (hereinafter referred to as “DGH”) separately belong to the jurisdiction of different construction offices for different days of grain storage; it is difficult to find out the lowest cost by manual sorting as the different model numbers, working rates and costs for road repair machinery deployed nearby. In order to prepare in advance the synchronous occurrence of the islands area caused by the disaster and to integrate the above restricted conditions, DGH directly dispatched the repair machinery to study the application of the scientific method for the lowest cost.

In this study, the optimization theory was used for evaluation and analysis; in consideration of many constraints faced by post-disaster road repair, the integer programming model was constructed for the optimal solution by using LINGO software, and the assignment results were then edited by Microsoft Excel. Finally, this study took road repair at provincial highway in islands area as a test sample, and compared the results with manual assignment, showing that this study model can save cost and be more efficient to carry out the sensitivity analysis for the changes of each parameter and the cost; it can be used as a reference for the commander’s decision to dispatch the emergency repair machinery.