题名: 智能LED路燈建設實務探討-以桃園市為例;Discussion on the intelligent construction of street lights – take Taoyuan City as an example

关键词: 智能LED路燈;NB-ToT;PFI;ESCO;the intelligent construction of street lights;NB-IoT;PFI;ESCO

摘要: 研究者以103年至109年任職於桃園市政府養護工程處承辦路燈管理業務,就桃園市105年至109年期間分階段推動路燈智能化建設之實務經驗,彙整各階段相關執行內容及遭遇問題與解決對策,作成本研究論文內容與結論。105年度經濟部能源局補助桃園市政府辦理「水銀路燈落日計畫」,桃園市政府養護工程處於計畫執行期間利用換裝LED路燈燈具產生之節電費試辦路燈智能化建設,主要執行目標為試辦節能績效保證專案採購契約、路燈智能化建設之資訊傳輸可行性與穩定性及智能路燈管理系統試運行效益。106年度辦理路燈維護現況調查工作,收集路燈建置維護現況的相關待改善缺失項目資料,以供後續執行桃園市路燈全面智能化建設的規劃評估作業。107年度依據105年度路燈智能化建設試辦成果及106年度路燈維護現況調查結果,執行桃園市路燈全面智能化建設之可行性規劃評估工作,辦理財務與技術可行性規劃評估及服務績效指標評核相關程序與規範制訂作業。最終於108年度依據前三階段之試辦成果、調查結果及規劃評估內容,執行桃園市路燈全面智能化建設工作。本研究將就上述4階段路燈智能化建設推動工作,彙整相關執行緣起、目的、項目內容及執行過程遭遇問題與解決對策之實務經驗,期望能給予地方政府管理機關、廠商作為未來推動相關計畫或標案之執行參考。;The researcher worked in the Office Road and Accessory Maintenance of Taoyuan City Government from 2014 to 2020 to undertake street lights management work.

The thesis was written based on practical experience in promoting the intelligent construction of street lights in stages from 2015 to 2020 in Taoyuan City. The relevant implementation process, problems occurred and corresponding solutions of each stage are explored in this thesis. In 2016, the Energy Bureau of the Ministry of Economic Affairs subsidized the Taoyuan City Government for “Mercury Street Light Sunset Project.” During the execution of plan, Office Road and Accessory Maintenance of Taoyuan City Government utilized the electricity-saving fees collected by replacing mercury street lights with LED street lights to carry out a trial of intelligent construction of street lights. The main implementation goal is to have a trial of the procurement contracts for the energy-saving performance guarantee project, to test the feasibility and stability of information transmission for the intelligent construction of street lights, and to evaluate the benefits of trial operation of intelligent street light management system. The management unit handled the investigation of the current status of street lights maintenance in 2017. The investigation was for collecting relevant information on the defective items that need to be improved on the current status of street lights maintenance for subsequent implementation of the planning and evaluation of the more comprehensive intelligent street lighting construction in Taoyuan City. In 2018, according to the results of the trial of intelligent construction of street lights in 2016 and the survey results of the current status of street lights maintenance in 2017, the feasibility planning and evaluation of the comprehensive intelligent construction of street lights in Taoyuan City were executed. The next step is to evaluate the financial and technical feasibility and formulate the service performance indicators related procedures and specifications. Finally, the comprehensive intelligent construction of street lights in Taoyuan City were carried out in 2019 based on the performance, survey result and evaluation of the first three stages of trial. Based on 4 stages of intelligent construction of street lights mentioned above, this thesis summarizes the motivation, purpose, project content, and problems and solutions occurred during the implementation process. Hope the research would be a reference for local government management agencies and manufacturers to carry out other related plans or tender in the future.