題名: 微步進伺服馬達驅動器設計;Micro-servo-stepping motor driver design

關鍵詞: 微步進伺服馬達;激磁角;I控制;激磁電流;PI控制;省電;micro-servo-stepping;excitation angle;I control;excitation current;PI control;power conservation

摘要: 步進馬達在開迴路控制上面,通常以全步或半步進來激發馬達線圈,由於齒槽轉矩的影響,會造成步進馬達角度的誤差,使微步進的效果不佳;再者,開迴路控制無法檢測失步,一般會提供最大的電流,以最大的扭力驅動步進馬達,但此導致功率都消耗在馬達線圈繞組上。

本研究設計微步進伺服馬達,加入伺服和電流控制器,以I控制激磁角度,修正齒槽轉矩所造成的誤差;以PI控制激磁電流,以適當的電流驅動負載,讓消耗的功率能作適度的調整,達到省電的功能。

經實驗過後,開迴路效率只能到達約30%,加入控制器的不僅能夠修正到設定的角度,更能減少消耗的功率,讓馬達的效率提升至約93%。

;Open-loop stepping motors are driven in several modes, e.g., full-step or half-step. The cogging torque results in ineffective micro-stepping, affecting the angle of the stepping motor, furthermore, open-loop stepping motors skip steps. Generally, even though providing the maximum current and torque to drive the stepping motor, power efficiency is low due to energy loss on the winding coil.

The purpose of the study is to design a micro-servo-stepping motor combined with servo and a current controller. Adjusting the excitation angle with I control to correct the error caused by cogging torque and controlling the excitation current with PI control to drive the load with an appropriate current provide the better power efficiency. In this way, it can make appropriate adjustments to achieve power conservation.

After the experiment, open-loop efficiency just achieves 30%, but controllers not only meet the standard of setting angle but also reduce power consumption and improve efficiency of the motor to about 93%.